Helsinki Eagles

GP: 1 | W: 1 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 5 | GA: 3 | PP%: 25.00% | PK%: 100.00%
GM : Aleksei Hamalainen | Morale : 41 | Team Overall : N/A
Next Games #23 vs Hartford Warriors
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Aaron Volpatti0X99.00839064677346455132444551476664474200
2Kyle Neuber (R)0X100.00505050505050505050505050505050504200
3Darryl Boyce0X99.00583765707050596074564961536864394200
4Kris Foucault (R)0X99.00523574757347546030555256535662874200
5Rod Pelley0X99.00735883686852565474494759506866394200
6Stephane Da Costa (R)0X100.00473578746448575957545250545861794200
7Aaron Bogosian (R)0X100.00534461696449434930444154466255634200
8Dan Sexton0X99.00453579755951596230575154556261634200
9Harrison Reed0X100.00433683727154464635444154496058714200
10Justin Vaive (R)0X100.00503576678245404730424050435862794200
11Mathieu Aubin0X100.00413585697848434630434050446462554200
12Nathan Longpre (R)0X100.00463581737146455342484758496063714200
13Raymond Sawada0X99.00523868677648455631504555506662474200
14Wacey Hamilton (R)0X100.00483573766249565330484453495662874200
15Joe Piskula0X99.00553672617948544830434259486863394200
16Dan Henningson0X99.00473580697045404830434158506865394200
17Mark Cundari (R)0X99.00564161716448435130454661525658874200
18Matt Irwin (R)0X99.00503574677651585530505159546257634200
19Ryan Donald (R)0X100.00473566568149434530424656436456554200
20Taylor Aronson (R)0X100.00493577657245404530404055465461954200
Scratches
1Ryan Martindale (R)0X100.00483581637945404530404055465461953900
TEAM AVERAGE99.5252407368714848523747455549616164420
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jack Campbell (R)100.0045456773604648525145485261954200
2Jeff Zatkoff100.0058606973716265666758606263634200
3Riley Gill100.0045495772604545484749556657474200
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.004951647364515355555154606068420
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jamie Kompon47516555504234CAN512400,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Matt IrwinHelsinki Eagles (HEL)D13032000141175.00%02424.081011400000100.00%010012.4900000100
2Justin VaiveHelsinki Eagles (HEL)LW1022200000000.00%01010.080000000000000.00%010003.9700000000
3Nathan LongpreHelsinki Eagles (HEL)C11122000131333.33%01010.0800000000000050.00%621003.9700000001
4Aaron VolpattiHelsinki Eagles (HEL)LW1011-200321000.00%11717.170111300000000.00%020001.1700000000
5Kyle NeuberHelsinki Eagles (HEL)RW1011220113100.00%01010.620000000000000.00%000001.8800000000
6Kris FoucaultHelsinki Eagles (HEL)LW1011100442020.00%01919.520000400001000.00%050001.0200000000
7Stephane Da CostaHelsinki Eagles (HEL)C1011000021120.00%01414.2800000000000060.00%520001.4000000000
8Dan HenningsonHelsinki Eagles (HEL)D1011000001010.00%02020.830000200001000.00%000000.9600000000
9Dan SextonHelsinki Eagles (HEL)RW11011000031233.33%01818.03000040000000100.00%120101.1100000000
10Mark CundariHelsinki Eagles (HEL)D1011200210210.00%02424.080000400000000.00%011000.8300000000
11Darryl BoyceHelsinki Eagles (HEL)C1000100321010.00%01919.5200014000010061.54%1310000.0000000000
12Joe PiskulaHelsinki Eagles (HEL)D1000000300000.00%22020.830000200001000.00%005000.0000000000
13Rod PelleyHelsinki Eagles (HEL)C1000-200022100.00%11616.1200013000000060.00%1030000.0000000000
14Aaron BogosianHelsinki Eagles (HEL)LW1000000113110.00%11313.230000000000000.00%010000.0000000000
15Harrison ReedHelsinki Eagles (HEL)RW1000000000000.00%11313.230000000000000.00%101000.0000000000
16Raymond SawadaHelsinki Eagles (HEL)RW1000-200201240.00%01616.120000300000000.00%011000.0000000000
17Ryan DonaldHelsinki Eagles (HEL)D1000-100001110.00%01515.080000000000000.00%012000.0000000000
18Taylor AronsonHelsinki Eagles (HEL)D1000-100011100.00%11515.080000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average185914520191827131918.52%729816.56112437000071058.33%362311110.9400000101
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jeff ZatkoffHelsinki Eagles (HEL)11000.8003.0060003159100.000010000
Team Total or Average11000.8003.0060003159100.000010000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Aaron BogosianHelsinki Eagles (HEL)LW241/17/1989Yes195 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm400,000$400,000$400,000$400,000$0$0$No400,000$
Aaron VolpattiHelsinki Eagles (HEL)LW265/30/1987No215 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm612,500$612,500$612,500$612,500$0$0$NoLink
Dan HenningsonHelsinki Eagles (HEL)D271/10/1986No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm400,000$400,000$400,000$400,000$0$0$No400,000$
Dan SextonHelsinki Eagles (HEL)RW244/29/1989No170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm550,000$550,000$550,000$550,000$0$0$No550,000$Link
Darryl BoyceHelsinki Eagles (HEL)C267/7/1986No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$700,000$0$0$NoLink
Harrison ReedHelsinki Eagles (HEL)RW231/18/1990No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm400,000$400,000$0$0$NoLink
Jack CampbellHelsinki Eagles (HEL)G191/9/1994Yes205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm1,370,000$1,370,000$1,370,000$1,370,000$0$0$No1,370,000$1,370,000$Link
Jeff ZatkoffHelsinki Eagles (HEL)G246/9/1989No179 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm680,000$680,000$577,500$577,500$0$0$NoLink
Joe PiskulaHelsinki Eagles (HEL)D267/5/1986No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm525,000$525,000$525,000$525,000$0$0$No525,000$Link
Justin VaiveHelsinki Eagles (HEL)LW217/8/1991Yes210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm475,000$475,000$0$0$No475,000$475,000$Link
Kris FoucaultHelsinki Eagles (HEL)LW2012/12/1992Yes202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm553,333$553,333$553,333$553,333$0$0$No553,333$553,333$Link
Kyle NeuberHelsinki Eagles (HEL)RW243/22/1989 11:52:10 AMYes250 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm400,000$400,000$400,000$400,000$0$0$No400,000$
Mark CundariHelsinki Eagles (HEL)D214/23/1992Yes195 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm538,888$538,888$538,888$538,888$0$0$No538,888$Link
Mathieu AubinHelsinki Eagles (HEL)C249/18/1988No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm450,000$450,000$0$0$No450,000$450,000$Link
Matt IrwinHelsinki Eagles (HEL)D2311/29/1989Yes205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$900,000$900,000$0$0$NoLink
Nathan LongpreHelsinki Eagles (HEL)C236/16/1990Yes192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm400,000$400,000$400,000$400,000$0$0$No400,000$
Raymond SawadaHelsinki Eagles (HEL)RW262/19/1987No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm600,000$600,000$600,000$600,000$0$0$NoLink
Riley GillHelsinki Eagles (HEL)G261/1/1987No215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm400,000$400,000$400,000$400,000$0$0$No400,000$
Rod PelleyHelsinki Eagles (HEL)C269/1/1986No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm550,000$550,000$550,000$550,000$0$0$NoLink
Ryan DonaldHelsinki Eagles (HEL)D249/10/1988Yes227 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm400,000$400,000$400,000$400,000$0$0$No400,000$
Ryan MartindaleHelsinki Eagles (HEL)C1910/27/1993Yes207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm690,000$690,000$690,000$690,000$0$0$No690,000$690,000$Link
Stephane Da CostaHelsinki Eagles (HEL)C217/11/1991Yes185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm1,325,000$1,325,000$1,325,000$1,325,000$0$0$NoLink
Taylor AronsonHelsinki Eagles (HEL)D1912/30/1993Yes196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm725,000$725,000$725,000$725,000$0$0$No725,000$725,000$Link
Wacey HamiltonHelsinki Eagles (HEL)C209/10/1992Yes173 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$900,000$900,000$0$0$No900,000$900,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2423.17201 Lbs6 ft11.96622,697$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kris FoucaultDarryl BoyceDan Sexton40122
2Aaron VolpattiRod PelleyRaymond Sawada30122
3Aaron BogosianStephane Da CostaHarrison Reed20122
4Justin VaiveNathan LongpreKyle Neuber10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt IrwinMark Cundari40122
2Joe PiskulaDan Henningson30122
3Ryan DonaldTaylor Aronson20122
4Matt IrwinMark Cundari10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kris FoucaultDarryl BoyceDan Sexton60122
2Aaron VolpattiRod PelleyRaymond Sawada40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt IrwinMark Cundari60122
2Joe PiskulaDan Henningson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Darryl BoyceKris Foucault60122
2Rod PelleyDan Sexton40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt IrwinMark Cundari60122
2Joe PiskulaDan Henningson40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Darryl Boyce60122Matt IrwinMark Cundari60122
2Kris Foucault40122Joe PiskulaDan Henningson40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Darryl BoyceKris Foucault60122
2Rod PelleyDan Sexton40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt IrwinMark Cundari60122
2Joe PiskulaDan Henningson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kris FoucaultDarryl BoyceDan SextonMatt IrwinMark Cundari
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kris FoucaultDarryl BoyceDan SextonMatt IrwinMark Cundari
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Wacey Hamilton, Mathieu Aubin, Stephane Da CostaWacey Hamilton, Mathieu AubinStephane Da Costa
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Donald, Taylor Aronson, Joe PiskulaRyan DonaldTaylor Aronson, Joe Piskula
Penalty Shots
Darryl Boyce, Kris Foucault, Rod Pelley, Dan Sexton, Stephane Da Costa
Goalie
#1 : Jeff Zatkoff, #2 : Jack Campbell, #3 : Riley Gill


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Ann Arbor Icecats11000000532000000000001100000053221.0005914001130271021501572194125.00%10100.00%091560.00%5955.56%71258.33%2415188168
Total11000000532000000000001100000053221.0005914001130271021501572194125.00%10100.00%091560.00%5955.56%71258.33%2415188168
_Since Last GM Reset11000000532000000000001100000053221.0005914001130271021501572194125.00%10100.00%091560.00%5955.56%71258.33%2415188168
_Vs Conference11000000532000000000001100000053221.0005914001130271021501572194125.00%10100.00%091560.00%5955.56%71258.33%2415188168

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
12W159142715721900
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000053
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000053
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
100000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
4125.00%10100.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
1021501130
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
91560.00%5955.56%71258.33%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2415188168


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-05-1615Helsinki Eagles5Ann Arbor Icecats3WBoxScore
3 - 2018-05-1723Hartford Warriors-Helsinki Eagles-
5 - 2018-05-1941Hamilton Hitmen-Helsinki Eagles-
6 - 2018-05-2056Helsinki Eagles-Hamilton Hitmen-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
2 0 - 0.00%0$0$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
0$ 1,494,472$ 1,351,722$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 6 0$ 0$




OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT