Saskatoon Warthogs

GP: 1 | W: 1 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 4 | GA: 2 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 100.00%
GM : Jason Mazzei | Morale : 41 | Team Overall : N/A
Next Games #21 vs Anaheim Aviators
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Josh Birkholz (R)0X100.00505050505050505050505050505050504200
2David Moss0X100.00674079678155476658615969617470154200
3David Ullstrom (R)0X100.00553677717449586733536163585853794200
4Eric Belanger0X100.0052357371646888638663537656827753900
5Jay McClement0X100.00584077697464886478565878587067313900
6Maxime Talbot0X100.00674568746669867266596677646866394200
7Nick Palmieri0X99.00583774688251686132555655555859794200
8Garrett Roe (R)0X100.00473574795850545930584655526063714200
9Luca Caputi0X100.00513571677849515531504756506061714200
10Mark Van Guilder0X100.00463582687549585442504756496858394200
11Rob Bordson (R)0XX100.00453578667348435231474257516054714200
12Tyler Shattock (R)0X100.00483576707847525230474458485657874200
13Adam Pardy (R)0X100.00603870608450455130474565506864394200
14Marek Zidlicky0X100.0061387371667673593062526560827654200
15Zbynek Michalek0X100.00563679637781785530534984567269234200
16Jay Leach0X100.0052387360865445473144506751787054200
17Joe Stejskal (R)0X100.00503577607946424530404057466048714200
18Jordan Hendry0X100.00613783626954454731445058546865394200
Scratches
1Mark Voakes0X100.00463577716649595741524654516858394200
2Rob Flick (R)0X100.00615054717750405239474556475461954200
TEAM AVERAGE99.9555387367735559564152506353666248420
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Richard Bachman (R)100.0069637157706665686987686266634200
2Igor Bobkov (R)100.0045515789604545514750615458954200
3Zane McIntyre (R)100.0050505050505050505050505050504200
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.005555596560545356556260555869420
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jason Christie50576650576040CAN422400,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1David UllstromSaskatoon Warthogs (VAN)LW13031200050960.00%01919.530000600001100.00%201013.0700000100
2Nick PalmieriSaskatoon Warthogs (VAN)RW1022100110010.00%02020.900000600002000.00%120001.9100000010
3Mark VoakesSaskatoon Warthogs (VAN)C1022100001010.00%11818.4700006000000056.25%1601002.1700000001
4Josh BirkholzSaskatoon Warthogs (VAN)RW1011100111000.00%088.580000000000000.00%030002.3300000000
5Zach HamillSaskatoon Warthogs (VAN)C11011201120350.00%01010.3000000000010083.33%601001.9400000000
6Brad HuntSaskatoon Warthogs (VAN)D1011100020000.00%01313.580000000000000.00%001001.4700000000
7Joe StejskalSaskatoon Warthogs (VAN)D1011100021100.00%11414.820000000000000.00%000001.3500000000
8Rob BordsonSaskatoon Warthogs (VAN)C/LW1011100010120.00%088.580000000000000.00%020002.3300000000
9Adam PardySaskatoon Warthogs (VAN)D1000000030100.00%22222.170000600001000.00%013000.0000000000
10Justin FalkSaskatoon Warthogs (VAN)D1000155100000.00%02222.100000500002000.00%012000.0000010000
11Zack StortiniSaskatoon Warthogs (VAN)RW1000000410000.00%01616.450000500000000.00%100000.0000000000
12Garrett RoeSaskatoon Warthogs (VAN)LW1000000201100.00%01717.73000050000100100.00%140000.0000000000
13Jay LeachSaskatoon Warthogs (VAN)D1000100065220.00%02525.120002500002000.00%021000.0000000000
14Jordan HendrySaskatoon Warthogs (VAN)D1000000110100.00%12222.170000600001000.00%003000.0000000000
15Luca CaputiSaskatoon Warthogs (VAN)LW1000000101100.00%01212.770000000000000.00%011000.0000000000
16Mark Van GuilderSaskatoon Warthogs (VAN)C1000000321120.00%01717.1000005000000057.14%720000.0000000000
17Rob FlickSaskatoon Warthogs (VAN)C1000000201110.00%01212.7700000000000028.57%710000.0000000000
18Tyler ShattockSaskatoon Warthogs (VAN)RW1000000101000.00%01212.770000000000000.00%020000.0000000000
Team Total or Average1848121095182120102120.00%529516.440002590000151051.22%412114010.8100010111
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Richard BachmanSaskatoon Warthogs (VAN)11000.8462.0060002139000.000010000
Team Total or Average11000.8462.0060002139000.000010000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Adam PardySaskatoon Warthogs (VAN)D273/29/1986Yes220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$0$0$No2,000,000$Link
David MossVancouver RamsRW2912/28/1983No207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,300,000$1,300,000$0$0$No1,000,000$Link
David UllstromSaskatoon Warthogs (VAN)LW224/22/1991Yes195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm891,666$891,666$891,666$891,666$0$0$No891,666$Link
Eric BelangerVancouver RamsC3312/16/1979No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$0$0$No1,500,000$1,500,000$Link
Garrett RoeSaskatoon Warthogs (VAN)LW232/22/1990Yes180 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm400,000$400,000$400,000$400,000$0$0$No400,000$Link
Igor BobkovSaskatoon Warthogs (VAN)G201/2/1993Yes220 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm870,000$870,000$870,000$870,000$0$0$No870,000$870,000$Link
Jay LeachSaskatoon Warthogs (VAN)D319/2/1981No220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm525,000$525,000$525,000$525,000$0$0$NoLink
Jay McClementVancouver RamsC283/2/1985No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm600,000$600,000$1,450,000$1,450,000$0$0$NoLink
Joe StejskalSaskatoon Warthogs (VAN)D234/30/1990Yes206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm580,000$580,000$580,000$580,000$0$0$No580,000$Link
Jordan HendrySaskatoon Warthogs (VAN)D272/23/1986No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm400,000$400,000$400,000$400,000$0$0$No400,000$Link
Josh BirkholzSaskatoon Warthogs (VAN)RW223/28/1991 11:47:15 AMYes190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm400,000$400,000$400,000$400,000$0$0$No400,000$
Luca CaputiSaskatoon Warthogs (VAN)LW2210/1/1990No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm525,000$525,000$525,000$525,000$0$0$NoLink
Marek ZidlickyVancouver RamsD342/3/1979No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$0$0$No4,000,000$Link
Mark Van GuilderSaskatoon Warthogs (VAN)C271/17/1986No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm400,000$400,000$400,000$400,000$0$0$No400,000$
Mark VoakesSaskatoon Warthogs (VAN)C274/6/1986No182 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm400,000$400,000$400,000$400,000$0$0$No400,000$
Maxime TalbotVancouver RamsC272/11/1986No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$0$0$NoLink
Nick PalmieriSaskatoon Warthogs (VAN)RW217/12/1991No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm801,667$801,667$801,667$801,667$0$0$NoLink
Richard BachmanSaskatoon Warthogs (VAN)G237/25/1989Yes175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$550,000$550,000$0$0$NoLink
Rob BordsonSaskatoon Warthogs (VAN)C/LW236/9/1990Yes190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm400,000$400,000$400,000$400,000$0$0$No400,000$Link
Rob FlickSaskatoon Warthogs (VAN)C203/28/1993Yes208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm400,000$400,000$0$0$No400,000$Link
Tyler ShattockSaskatoon Warthogs (VAN)RW212/3/1992Yes200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$900,000$900,000$0$0$No900,000$Link
Zane McIntyreSaskatoon Warthogs (VAN)G208/20/1992 1:02:18 AMYes206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm400,000$400,000$400,000$400,000$0$0$No400,000$
Zbynek MichalekVancouver RamsD2812/23/1984No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2325.13200 Lbs6 ft21.78882,319$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1David UllstromEric BelangerNick Palmieri35122
2Luca CaputiJay McClementDavid Moss30122
3Garrett RoeMaxime TalbotTyler Shattock20122
4Rob BordsonMark Van GuilderJosh Birkholz15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Marek ZidlickyZbynek Michalek35122
2Adam PardyJay Leach30122
3Joe StejskalJordan Hendry25122
4Marek ZidlickyZbynek Michalek10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1David UllstromMaxime TalbotDavid Moss60122
2Garrett RoeJay McClementNick Palmieri40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Eric BelangerMarek Zidlicky60122
2Adam PardyJordan Hendry40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Eric BelangerJay McClement60122
2Maxime TalbotDavid Moss40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zbynek MichalekJay Leach60122
2Adam PardyMarek Zidlicky40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Maxime Talbot60122Zbynek MichalekJay Leach60122
2Eric Belanger40122Adam PardyJordan Hendry40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1David UllstromNick Palmieri60122
2Garrett RoeDavid Moss40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Marek ZidlickyJay Leach60122
2Adam PardyJordan Hendry40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
David UllstromMaxime TalbotNick PalmieriMarek ZidlickyJay Leach
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jay McClementEric BelangerMaxime TalbotZbynek MichalekJay Leach
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Luca Caputi, Mark Van Guilder, Rob BordsonLuca Caputi, Rob BordsonRob Bordson
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Joe Stejskal, Jordan Hendry, Adam PardyJordan HendryJordan Hendry, Adam Pardy
Penalty Shots
David Ullstrom, Nick Palmieri, Marek Zidlicky, Maxime Talbot, David Moss
Goalie
#1 : Richard Bachman, #2 : Igor Bobkov, #3 : Zane McIntyre


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Montreal Monarchs11000000422000000000001100000042221.0004812002020205690135918600.00%20100.00%0122060.00%4757.14%51435.71%2112209178
Total11000000422000000000001100000042221.0004812002020205690135918600.00%20100.00%0122060.00%4757.14%51435.71%2112209178
_Since Last GM Reset11000000422000000000001100000042221.0004812002020205690135918600.00%20100.00%0122060.00%4757.14%51435.71%2112209178
_Vs Conference11000000422000000000001100000042221.0004812002020205690135918600.00%20100.00%0122060.00%4757.14%51435.71%2112209178
_Vs Division11000000422000000000001100000042221.0004812002020205690135918600.00%20100.00%0122060.00%4757.14%51435.71%2112209178

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
12W148122013591800
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000042
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000042
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
100000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
600.00%20100.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
56902020
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
122060.00%4757.14%51435.71%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2112209178


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-05-152Saskatoon Warthogs4Montreal Monarchs2WBoxScore
3 - 2018-05-1721Anaheim Aviators-Saskatoon Warthogs-
4 - 2018-05-1835Sioux Falls Spitfires-Saskatoon Warthogs-
5 - 2018-05-1949Saskatoon Warthogs-Sioux Falls Spitfires-
7 - 2018-05-2169Saskatoon Warthogs-Toronto Wranglers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
2 0 - 0.00%0$0$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
0$ 1,395,301$ 1,345,301$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 6 0$ 0$




OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT