Billings Sabercats

GP: 1 | W: 0 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 1 | GA: 6 | PP%: 25.00% | PK%: 100.00%
GM : Joe Scanlon | Morale : 39 | Team Overall : N/A
Next Games #31 vs Edmonton Racers
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Blake Geoffrion (R)0X100.00563769707047566273555161546059713900
2Brandon McMillan (R)0X100.00513570716551696356565069565662873900
3Evgeny Grachev (R)0X100.00523579658547585940544655505660873900
4James van Riemsdyk0X100.00573771737861527332656856735863793900
5Matt Duchene0X100.00523584786872727376677157835466953900
6Mattias Tedenby (R)0X100.00503573756050696131605152565661873900
7Michael Frolik0X100.00583777707258726746625668596067713900
8Micheal Haley0X100.00678650726656585634505157526459553900
9Brandon Kozun (R)0X100.00473670815549585930545255545657873900
10Chris Bourque (R)0X100.00473574795656556830655654586461553900
11Graham Mink0X100.0056426267825046603155525553786753900
12Joonas Nattinen (R)0X100.00493577737247485443494856505461953900
13Alexander Sulzer0X100.00553679677356475730495367566867393900
14Ed Jovanovski0X100.0063427366825871553055556459848553900
15Fedor Tyutin0X100.00644276697892836230625679617069313900
16James Wisniewski0X100.00604376747291686530706072736870393900
17Shane O'Brien0X100.00755658648470825730555079557066313900
Scratches
1Marc Methot0X96.32764576608371585330514775526665472900
2Nick Petrecki0X100.00615355648453564830444461495858793900
TEAM AVERAGE99.8158427170736062613957546358636460380
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1James Reimer100.0070747973747875777867736070713900
2Pekka Rinne100.0096969785908793929397877281233900
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008385887982838485868280667647390
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Terry Murray74676766939285CAN6011,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Matt DucheneBillings SabercatsC1101-3001073614.29%02020.1710113000010076.19%2120000.9900000000
2Mattias TedenbyBillings SabercatsRW1011-200101000.00%01717.250110300000000.00%100001.1600000000
3Alexander SulzerBillings SabercatsD1000-200022000.00%01111.680000000000000.00%010000.0000000000
4Blake GeoffrionBillings SabercatsC1000-200100020.00%01717.2500003000000047.37%1921000.0000000000
5Brandon McMillanBillings SabercatsLW1000-200001000.00%11717.98000030000000100.00%120000.0000000000
6Ed JovanovskiBillings SabercatsD1000-200100100.00%11414.380000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
7Evgeny GrachevBillings SabercatsLW1000000131000.00%01010.520000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
8Fedor TyutinBillings SabercatsD1000-300122110.00%42424.930002400000000.00%040000.0000000000
9James van RiemsdykBillings SabercatsLW1000-300107020.00%02020.170000300001000.00%021000.0000000000
10James WisniewskiBillings SabercatsD1000-100220000.00%02323.780000200001000.00%011000.0000000000
11Marc MethotBillings SabercatsD1000-100320000.00%02020.250000200001000.00%003000.0000000000
12Michael FrolikBillings SabercatsRW1000-300130010.00%11919.550000300000000.00%131000.0000000000
13Micheal HaleyBillings SabercatsC1000-100200000.00%01111.3200000000000040.00%500000.0000000000
14Shane O'BrienBillings SabercatsD1000-300130100.00%22424.930000400000000.00%001000.0000000000
15Brandon KozunBillings SabercatsRW1000000000110.00%01010.520000000000000.00%030000.0000000000
16Chris BourqueBillings SabercatsLW1000-120002020.00%01111.400000000000000.00%130000.0000000000
17Graham MinkBillings SabercatsRW1000-100001010.00%01111.320000000000000.00%020000.0000000000
18Joonas NattinenBillings SabercatsC1000000110100.00%01010.52000000000000100.00%100000.0000000000
Team Total or Average18112-30201718248164.17%929716.55112335000070058.00%50258000.1300000000
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1James ReimerBillings Sabercats10000.6676.321900263000.000001000
2Pekka RinneBillings Sabercats10100.7656.0040004176000.000010000
Team Total or Average20100.7396.0060006239000.000011000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alexander SulzerBillings SabercatsD275/30/1986No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$700,000$0$0$NoLink
Blake GeoffrionBillings SabercatsC232/3/1990Yes190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,062,500$1,062,500$1,062,500$1,062,500$0$0$NoLink
Brandon KozunBillings SabercatsRW213/8/1992Yes162 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm575,000$575,000$575,000$575,000$0$0$No575,000$Link
Brandon McMillanBillings SabercatsLW213/22/1992Yes188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm875,000$875,000$875,000$875,000$0$0$No875,000$Link
Chris BourqueBillings SabercatsLW251/29/1988Yes180 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$525,000$525,000$0$0$NoLink
Ed JovanovskiBillings SabercatsD356/26/1978No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,125,000$4,125,000$4,125,000$4,125,000$0$0$No4,125,000$4,125,000$4,125,000$Link
Evgeny GrachevBillings SabercatsLW212/21/1992Yes225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm816,666$816,666$816,666$816,666$0$0$No816,666$Link
Fedor TyutinBillings SabercatsD277/19/1985No216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,843,750$2,843,750$2,843,750$2,843,750$0$0$NoLink
Graham MinkBillings SabercatsRW325/21/1981No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm400,000$400,000$400,000$400,000$0$0$No400,000$Link
James ReimerBillings SabercatsG233/15/1990No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$0$0$No1,800,000$1,800,000$Link
James WisniewskiBillings SabercatsD272/21/1986No208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$0$0$No1,250,000$Link
James van RiemsdykBillings SabercatsLW225/4/1991No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm1,654,166$1,654,166$1,654,166$1,654,166$0$0$NoLink
Joonas NattinenBillings SabercatsC201/3/1993Yes187 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$900,000$900,000$0$0$No900,000$900,000$Link
Marc MethotBillings SabercatsD266/21/1987No227 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$0$0$No3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$Link
Matt DucheneBillings SabercatsC201/16/1993No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$0$0$NoLink
Mattias TedenbyBillings SabercatsRW212/21/1992Yes175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm875,000$875,000$875,000$875,000$0$0$No875,000$Link
Michael FrolikBillings SabercatsRW232/17/1990No198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,100,000$1,100,000$2,333,333$2,333,333$0$0$No1,100,000$Link
Micheal HaleyBillings SabercatsC253/30/1988No204 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm550,000$550,000$550,000$550,000$0$0$NoLink
Nick PetreckiBillings SabercatsD217/11/1991No230 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm625,000$625,000$1,125,000$1,125,000$0$0$NoLink
Pekka RinneBillings SabercatsG2811/3/1984No209 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm425,000$425,000$3,400,000$3,400,000$0$0$NoLink
Shane O'BrienBillings SabercatsD278/9/1985No230 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$1,100,000$1,100,000$0$0$No3,000,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2124.52204 Lbs6 ft11.861,458,432$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
30,627,082$18,716,666$9,825,000$7,125,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1James van RiemsdykMatt DucheneMichael Frolik40122
2Brandon McMillanBlake GeoffrionMattias Tedenby30122
3Chris BourqueMicheal HaleyGraham Mink20122
4Evgeny GrachevJoonas NattinenBrandon Kozun10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Fedor TyutinShane O'Brien40122
2James Wisniewski30122
3Ed JovanovskiAlexander Sulzer20122
4Fedor TyutinShane O'Brien10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1James van RiemsdykMatt DucheneMichael Frolik60122
2Brandon McMillanBlake GeoffrionMattias Tedenby40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Fedor TyutinShane O'Brien60122
2James Wisniewski40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt DucheneJames van Riemsdyk60122
2Michael FrolikBrandon McMillan40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Fedor TyutinShane O'Brien60122
2James Wisniewski40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt Duchene60122Fedor TyutinShane O'Brien60122
2James van Riemsdyk40122James Wisniewski40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt DucheneJames van Riemsdyk60122
2Michael FrolikBrandon McMillan40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Fedor TyutinShane O'Brien60122
2James Wisniewski40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
James van RiemsdykMatt DucheneMichael FrolikFedor TyutinShane O'Brien
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
James van RiemsdykMatt DucheneMichael FrolikFedor TyutinShane O'Brien
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Chris Bourque, Graham Mink, Brandon KozunChris Bourque, Graham MinkBrandon Kozun
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ed Jovanovski, Alexander Sulzer, James WisniewskiEd JovanovskiAlexander Sulzer, James Wisniewski
Penalty Shots
Matt Duchene, James van Riemsdyk, Michael Frolik, Brandon McMillan, Chris Bourque
Goalie
#1 : Pekka Rinne, #2 : James Reimer


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total1010000016-51010000016-50000000000000.000112001000241011302392174125.00%10100.00%0112445.83%71163.64%111573.33%2113227157
2Winnipeg T-Rex1010000016-51010000016-50000000000000.000112001000241011302392174125.00%10100.00%0112445.83%71163.64%111573.33%2113227157
_Since Last GM Reset1010000016-51010000016-50000000000000.000112001000241011302392174125.00%10100.00%0112445.83%71163.64%111573.33%2113227157
_Vs Conference1010000016-51010000016-50000000000000.000112001000241011302392174125.00%10100.00%0112445.83%71163.64%111573.33%2113227157
_Vs Division1010000016-51010000016-50000000000000.000112001000241011302392174125.00%10100.00%0112445.83%71163.64%111573.33%2113227157

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
10L11122423921700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000016
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000016
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
010000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
4125.00%10100.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
1011301000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
112445.83%71163.64%111573.33%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2113227157


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-05-151Winnipeg T-Rex6Billings Sabercats1LBoxScore
3 - 2018-05-1731Edmonton Racers-Billings Sabercats-
4 - 2018-05-1845Billings Sabercats-Winnipeg T-Rex-
7 - 2018-05-2162Denver Bison-Billings Sabercats-
8 - 2018-05-2280Billings Sabercats-Denver Bison-
9 - 2018-05-2386Billings Sabercats-Calgary Storm-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
11 - 2018-05-25100Billings Sabercats-Edmonton Racers-
13 - 2018-05-27114Calgary Storm-Billings Sabercats-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity180000000
Ticket Price322221200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
3 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 30,627,082$ 37,360,415$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 12 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 20,699,848$ 20,699,848$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
*Brandon McMillanAGE:21PO:87OV:0
*Evgeny GrachevAGE:21PO:87OV:0
*Philippe CornetAGE:21PO:87OV:0
*Alex HutchingsAGE:20PO:87OV:0
*Evan BloodoffAGE:20PO:87OV:0
James van RiemsdykAGE:22PO:79OV:0
*Luke GazdicAGE:21PO:79OV:0
*Chris BourqueAGE:25PO:55OV:0
Jimmy BonneauAGE:26PO:47OV:0
*Adam HuxleyAGE:27PO:31OV:0
Matt DucheneAGE:20PO:95OV:0
*Byron FroeseAGE:20PO:95OV:0
*Joonas NattinenAGE:20PO:95OV:0
*Tyler BrownAGE:21PO:87OV:0
*David CivitareseAGE:22PO:79OV:0
*Blake GeoffrionAGE:23PO:71OV:0
Micheal HaleyAGE:25PO:55OV:0
*Eric LampeAGE:25PO:55OV:0
*Tyler RandellAGE:20PO:95OV:0
*Mattias TedenbyAGE:21PO:87OV:0
*Brandon KozunAGE:21PO:87OV:0
*Maxime LegaultAGE:22PO:79OV:0
Michael FrolikAGE:23PO:71OV:0
*Zach BudishAGE:22PO:50OV:0
*Phil LaneAGE:21PO:50OV:0
Graham MinkAGE:32PO:5OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Nick PetreckiAGE:21PO:79OV:0
*Kirill TulupovAGE:23PO:71OV:0
Mark MiteraAGE:23PO:63OV:0
*Raphael DiazAGE:25PO:55OV:0
*Jake MartoAGE:24PO:55OV:0
*Nick SchausAGE:24PO:55OV:0
*Steve OleksyAGE:25PO:55OV:0
Marc MethotAGE:26PO:47OV:0
Alexander SulzerAGE:27PO:39OV:0
James WisniewskiAGE:27PO:39OV:0
Tyson StrachanAGE:26PO:39OV:0
Fedor TyutinAGE:27PO:31OV:0
Shane O'BrienAGE:27PO:31OV:0
Ed JovanovskiAGE:35PO:5OV:0
James ReimerAGE:23PO:71OV:0
*Brian FosterAGE:24PO:63OV:0
*Sebastien StefaniszinAGE:25PO:50OV:0
*Mac CarruthAGE:21PO:50OV:0
Pekka RinneAGE:28PO:23OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
13BLG
14BLG BLG BLG BLG
15BLG BLG BLG BLG
16BLG BLG BLG BLG
17BLG BLG BLG BLG



[4/5/2018 8:24:42 PM] - TRADE : From Billings Sabercats to Helsinki Nighthawks : Y:13-RND:3-BLG.
[4/5/2018 7:49:04 PM] - TRADE : From Billings Sabercats to Stockholm Kings : Y:13-RND:2-BLG.
[4/5/2018 7:47:01 PM] - TRADE : From Billings Sabercats to San Diego Wolves : Y:13-RND:4-BLG.
[3/22/2018 9:59:04 PM] - Reno Gamblers hired Doug Jarvis for $400,000 for 2 year(s).
[3/13/2018 12:55:44 AM] - Phil Lane was added to Billings Sabercats.
[3/13/2018 12:51:35 AM] - Zach Budish was added to Billings Sabercats.
[3/12/2018 7:22:20 AM] - Mac Carruth was added to Billings Sabercats.
[3/8/2018 8:13:11 AM] - Team Name Change : Farm Team 11 changed name to Reno Gamblers
[3/5/2018 1:55:52 PM] - Sebastien Stefaniszin was added to Billings Sabercats.
[3/4/2018 10:20:37 PM] - Billings Sabercats hired Terry Murray for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[3/4/2018 6:48:26 PM] - Tyler Randell was added to Billings Sabercats.
[3/4/2018 6:48:02 PM] - Tyler Brown was added to Billings Sabercats.
[3/4/2018 6:40:45 PM] - Philippe Cornet was added to Billings Sabercats.
[3/4/2018 6:26:52 PM] - Mattias Tedenby was added to Billings Sabercats.
[3/4/2018 6:24:31 PM] - Luke Gazdic was added to Billings Sabercats.
[3/4/2018 6:21:38 PM] - Joonas Nattinen was added to Billings Sabercats.
[3/4/2018 6:13:34 PM] - Evgeny Grachev was added to Billings Sabercats.
[3/4/2018 6:13:31 PM] - Evan Bloodoff was added to Billings Sabercats.
[3/4/2018 6:01:17 PM] - Byron Froese was added to Billings Sabercats.
[3/4/2018 5:59:52 PM] - Brandon McMillan was added to Billings Sabercats.
[3/4/2018 5:59:45 PM] - Brandon Kozun was added to Billings Sabercats.
[3/4/2018 5:47:59 PM] - Alex Hutchings was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - David Civitarese was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Maxime Legault was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Jake Marto was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Nick Schaus was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Brian Foster was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Kirill Tulupov was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - James van Riemsdyk was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Mark Mitera was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Adam Huxley was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Jimmy Bonneau was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Eric Lampe was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Graham Mink was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Tyson Strachan was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Micheal Haley was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Ed Jovanovski was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Steve Oleksy was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Marc Methot was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Raphael Diaz was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Alexander Sulzer was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Fedor Tyutin was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Matt Duchene was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - James Reimer was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Blake Geoffrion was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Pekka Rinne was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Nick Petrecki was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Chris Bourque was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Michael Frolik was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - James Wisniewski was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Shane O'Brien was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/4/2013 9:50:19 PM] - David Civitarese was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/4/2013 9:50:19 PM] - Maxime Legault was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/4/2013 9:50:19 PM] - Jake Marto was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/4/2013 9:50:19 PM] - Nick Schaus was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/4/2013 9:50:19 PM] - Brian Foster was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/4/2013 9:50:19 PM] - Kirill Tulupov was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/4/2013 9:50:19 PM] - James van Riemsdyk was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/4/2013 9:50:19 PM] - Mark Mitera was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/4/2013 9:50:19 PM] - Adam Huxley was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/4/2013 9:50:19 PM] - Jimmy Bonneau was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/4/2013 9:50:19 PM] - Eric Lampe was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/4/2013 9:50:19 PM] - Graham Mink was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/4/2013 9:50:19 PM] - Tyson Strachan was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/4/2013 9:50:19 PM] - Micheal Haley was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/4/2013 9:50:19 PM] - Ed Jovanovski was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/4/2013 9:50:19 PM] - Steve Oleksy was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/4/2013 9:50:19 PM] - Marc Methot was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/4/2013 9:50:19 PM] - Raphael Diaz was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/4/2013 9:50:19 PM] - Alexander Sulzer was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/4/2013 9:50:19 PM] - Fedor Tyutin was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/4/2013 9:50:19 PM] - Matt Duchene was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/4/2013 9:50:19 PM] - James Reimer was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/4/2013 9:50:19 PM] - Blake Geoffrion was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/4/2013 9:50:19 PM] - Pekka Rinne was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/4/2013 9:50:19 PM] - Nick Petrecki was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/4/2013 9:50:19 PM] - Chris Bourque was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/4/2013 9:50:19 PM] - Michael Frolik was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/4/2013 9:50:19 PM] - James Wisniewski was added to Billings Sabercats.
[7/4/2013 9:50:19 PM] - Shane O'Brien was added to Billings Sabercats.



[5/20/2018 8:31:46 AM] Reno Gamblers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/20/2018 8:31:42 AM] Game 12 - David Civitarese from Reno Gamblers is injured (Sore Left Knee) and is out for 1 week.
[5/20/2018 8:30:00 AM] Marc Methot from Billings Sabercats is back from Strained Left Elbow Injury.
[5/20/2018 8:30:00 AM] Billings Sabercats lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/20/2018 8:29:46 AM] Game 1 - Marc Methot from Billings Sabercats is injured (Strained Left Elbow) and is out for 6 days.
[5/20/2018 8:14:38 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Billings Sabercats.
[5/20/2018 8:14:34 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Reno Gamblers.
[5/20/2018 8:14:29 AM] Brian Foster of Billings Sabercats was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:14:08 AM] Mark Mitera of Billings Sabercats was sent down to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:14:05 AM] Raphael Diaz of Billings Sabercats was sent down to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:14:02 AM] Tyson Strachan of Billings Sabercats was sent down to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:13:39 AM] Evgeny Grachev of Billings Sabercats was sent to pro.
[5/20/2018 8:13:17 AM] Joonas Nattinen of Billings Sabercats was sent to pro.
[5/20/2018 8:12:57 AM] Auto Roster Function has been run for Billings Sabercats.
[5/20/2018 8:12:02 AM] Auto Roster Function has been run for Billings Sabercats.
[5/20/2018 8:12:02 AM] Evan Bloodoff of Billings Sabercats was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:11:52 AM] Auto Roster Function has been run for Billings Sabercats.
[5/20/2018 8:11:52 AM] Mac Carruth of Billings Sabercats was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:11:52 AM] Sebastien Stefaniszin of Billings Sabercats was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:11:52 AM] Philippe Cornet of Billings Sabercats was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:11:52 AM] Steve Oleksy of Billings Sabercats was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:11:52 AM] Evgeny Grachev of Billings Sabercats was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:11:52 AM] Tyler Brown of Billings Sabercats was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:11:52 AM] Nick Schaus of Billings Sabercats was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:11:52 AM] Luke Gazdic of Billings Sabercats was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:11:52 AM] Kirill Tulupov of Billings Sabercats was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:11:52 AM] Joonas Nattinen of Billings Sabercats was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:11:52 AM] Jimmy Bonneau of Billings Sabercats was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:11:52 AM] Maxime Legault of Billings Sabercats was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:11:52 AM] Byron Froese of Billings Sabercats was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:11:52 AM] Jake Marto of Billings Sabercats was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:11:52 AM] Alex Hutchings of Billings Sabercats was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:11:52 AM] Tyler Randell of Billings Sabercats was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:11:52 AM] David Civitarese of Billings Sabercats was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:11:52 AM] Eric Lampe of Billings Sabercats was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:11:52 AM] Phil Lane of Billings Sabercats was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:11:52 AM] Zach Budish of Billings Sabercats was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:11:52 AM] Adam Huxley of Billings Sabercats was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:11:51 AM] Reno Gamblers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[5/20/2018 8:11:51 AM] Billings Sabercats roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 10 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 18 Required. Maximum Players Limit Reached in Pro Team! Some errors will be automatically fixed.



David Civitarese is out for 6 days because of a Sore Left Knee Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT