Kingston Icedogs

GP: 2 | W: 2 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 15 | GA: 7 | PP%: 33.33% | PK%: 83.33%
GM : Brett Harvie | Morale : 43 | Team Overall : N/A
Next Games #36 vs Montreal Chevaliers
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Daniel Sedin0X96.0049357487708587893583875980767874300
2David McIntyre (R)0XX100.00554267706850585643504958506257634300
3Jakub Voracek0X100.00523575767874887638776959675864794300
4Jon DiSalvatore0X100.00493578727250656130575655557466154300
5Kyle Okposo0X100.00543671777172837663677264686067714300
6Lauri Korpikoski0X100.00603885747274887249666875646465554300
7Milan Michalek0X98.00523676758085898432638274866869394300
8Patrik Berglund0X100.00623881708480927370667069656065714300
9Sam Gagner0X100.00484178806675847869767161895865794300
10Scott Nichol0X100.0067696574585277609254506654887754300
11Valtteri Filppula0X98.00513583806980898276797168766870394300
12Taylor Beck (R)0XX100.00493577737649565930545057525461954300
13Adrian Aucoin0X100.0067407061787879563051508656908254300
14Hal Gill0X100.0063427460966482503052497751868054300
15Matt Greene0X100.00895669628461855530515279557071314300
16Ryan Suter0X98.00553679727298957030715488656670474300
17Sergei Gonchar0X98.0055387372778487673069577464888554300
18Tyler Myers0X100.00684381639584736330586277625663874300
Scratches
1Andrew Desjardins (R)0X100.00685571727249736479645164546460553800
2Ryan Potulny0X100.00483575746854566646576057606867393800
3Jim Vandermeer0X100.0067726665745649533151516455767173800
TEAM AVERAGE99.4358427572756978674663616863696943420
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Craig Anderson99.0095959673888387888996857480154300
2Robert Mayer (R)100.0053556669605455585862535863794300
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.507475817174697173747969667247430
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Paul MacLean81798075838485CAN5335,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Daniel SedinKingston IcedogsLW24374403283450.00%04723.8702225000040020.00%581012.9300000100
2Milan MichalekKingston IcedogsLW24375204183850.00%04020.3100025000060150.00%252003.4500000110
3Kyle OkposoKingston IcedogsRW22355201154240.00%03417.0200005000001025.00%440002.9400000010
4Patrik BerglundKingston IcedogsC21455002430133.33%03517.7700005000010060.87%2302002.8100000000
5Valtteri FilppulaKingston IcedogsC23144002252160.00%33718.5920226000011048.57%3540002.1500000001
6Ryan SuterKingston IcedogsD2033700151000.00%45226.360000700005000.00%008001.1400000000
7Jakub VoracekKingston IcedogsRW2022400122230.00%13517.850220600000000.00%200001.1200000000
8Matt GreeneKingston IcedogsD2022300211210.00%02613.430000000000000.00%005001.4900000000
9Hal GillKingston IcedogsD2011300022000.00%12814.420000000001000.00%004000.6900000000
10Lauri KorpikoskiKingston IcedogsLW2101-2001343125.00%03115.7800000000030033.33%320000.6300000000
11Sam GagnerKingston IcedogsC2011-200010100.00%02713.7200000000000053.33%1531000.7300000000
12Sergei GoncharKingston IcedogsD2011740222110.00%05025.380000700003000.00%001000.3900000000
13Taylor BeckKingston IcedogsLW/RW2011000010020.00%0126.370000000000000.00%100001.5700000000
14Adrian AucoinKingston IcedogsD2000-300562310.00%74020.220001400004000.00%003000.0000000000
15David McIntyreKingston IcedogsC/LW2000000011000.00%073.8500000000120050.00%210000.0000000000
16Jon DiSalvatoreKingston IcedogsRW2000-200020000.00%02713.720000000000000.00%100000.0000000000
17Scott NicholKingston IcedogsC2000000221000.00%0126.3700000000000060.00%501000.0000000000
18Tyler MyersKingston IcedogsD2000-300120210.00%14020.220000400004000.00%002000.0000000000
Team Total or Average3615254035120274045262633.33%1759016.402467560001372147.96%982730011.3500000221
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Craig AndersonKingston Icedogs22000.8513.501200074719000.000020000
Team Total or Average22000.8513.501200074719000.000020000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Adrian AucoinKingston IcedogsD377/3/1975No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Andrew DesjardinsKingston IcedogsC247/27/1988Yes200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm540,000$540,000$540,000$540,000$0$0$NoLink
Craig AndersonKingston IcedogsG305/21/1983No183 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm3,187,500$3,187,500$3,187,500$3,187,500$0$0$No3,187,500$3,187,500$3,187,500$Link
Daniel SedinKingston IcedogsLW309/26/1982No187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,100,000$6,100,000$0$0$No6,500,000$Link
David McIntyreKingston IcedogsC/LW242/4/1989Yes190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$850,000$850,000$0$0$NoLink
Hal GillKingston IcedogsD364/6/1977No241 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$0$0$NoLink
Jakub VoracekKingston IcedogsRW218/15/1991No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm940,000$940,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$0$0$No940,000$940,000$Link
Jim VandermeerKingston IcedogsD312/21/1982No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$0$0$No650,000$Link
Jon DiSalvatoreKingston IcedogsRW303/30/1983No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm537,500$537,500$537,500$537,500$0$0$NoLink
Kyle OkposoKingston IcedogsRW234/16/1990No205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm985,000$985,000$2,800,000$2,800,000$0$0$NoLink
Lauri KorpikoskiKingston IcedogsLW247/28/1988No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$0$0$No1,800,000$Link
Matt GreeneKingston IcedogsD285/13/1985No232 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,950,000$2,950,000$2,950,000$2,950,000$0$0$No2,950,000$2,950,000$Link
Milan MichalekKingston IcedogsLW2612/7/1986No225 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm585,000$585,000$4,333,333$4,333,333$0$0$NoLink
Patrik BerglundKingston IcedogsC236/2/1990No219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm675,000$675,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$0$0$No675,000$Link
Robert MayerKingston IcedogsG2110/9/1991Yes197 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm530,000$530,000$530,000$530,000$0$0$No530,000$Link
Ryan PotulnyKingston IcedogsC269/5/1986No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm525,000$525,000$525,000$525,000$0$0$No525,000$Link
Ryan SuterKingston IcedogsD261/21/1987No198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$0$0$NoLink
Sam GagnerKingston IcedogsC218/10/1991No195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm950,000$950,000$2,275,000$2,275,000$0$0$No950,000$950,000$Link
Scott NicholKingston IcedogsC3612/31/1976No180 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$700,000$0$0$NoLink
Sergei GoncharKingston IcedogsD374/13/1976No212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$0$0$No5,500,000$Link
Taylor BeckKingston IcedogsLW/RW205/13/1993Yes206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm886,667$886,667$886,667$886,667$0$0$No886,667$886,667$Link
Tyler MyersKingston IcedogsD212/1/1992No227 Lbs6 ft8NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm1,300,000$1,300,000$1,300,000$1,300,000$0$0$NoLink
Valtteri FilppulaKingston IcedogsC273/20/1986No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$0$0$No3,000,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2327.04205 Lbs6 ft21.831,797,464$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
41,341,667$28,094,167$8,914,167$3,187,500$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Daniel SedinValtteri FilppulaJakub Voracek40122
2Milan MichalekPatrik BerglundKyle Okposo30122
3Lauri KorpikoskiSam GagnerJon DiSalvatore20122
4Taylor BeckScott NicholDaniel Sedin10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterSergei Gonchar40122
2Adrian AucoinTyler Myers30122
3Matt GreeneHal Gill20122
4Ryan SuterSergei Gonchar10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Daniel SedinValtteri FilppulaJakub Voracek60122
2Milan MichalekPatrik BerglundKyle Okposo40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterSergei Gonchar60122
2Adrian AucoinTyler Myers40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Daniel SedinMilan Michalek60122
2Valtteri FilppulaPatrik Berglund40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterSergei Gonchar60122
2Adrian AucoinTyler Myers40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Daniel Sedin60122Ryan SuterSergei Gonchar60122
2Milan Michalek40122Adrian AucoinTyler Myers40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Daniel SedinMilan Michalek60122
2Valtteri FilppulaPatrik Berglund40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterSergei Gonchar60122
2Adrian AucoinTyler Myers40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Daniel SedinValtteri FilppulaJakub VoracekRyan SuterSergei Gonchar
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Daniel SedinValtteri FilppulaJakub VoracekRyan SuterSergei Gonchar
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
David McIntyre, Sam Gagner, Lauri KorpikoskiDavid McIntyre, Sam GagnerLauri Korpikoski
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Matt Greene, Hal Gill, Adrian AucoinMatt GreeneHal Gill, Adrian Aucoin
Penalty Shots
Daniel Sedin, Milan Michalek, Valtteri Filppula, Patrik Berglund, Jakub Voracek
Goalie
#1 : Craig Anderson, #2 : Robert Mayer


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Quebec Crunch2200000015781100000043111000000114741.0001525400032100451411200471712276233.33%6183.33%072133.33%183847.37%223956.41%432746163015
Total2200000015781100000043111000000114741.0001525400032100451411200471712276233.33%6183.33%072133.33%183847.37%223956.41%432746163015
_Since Last GM Reset2200000015781100000043111000000114741.0001525400032100451411200471712276233.33%6183.33%072133.33%183847.37%223956.41%432746163015
_Vs Conference2200000015781100000043111000000114741.0001525400032100451411200471712276233.33%6183.33%072133.33%183847.37%223956.41%432746163015
_Vs Division2200000015781100000043111000000114741.0001525400032100451411200471712276233.33%6183.33%072133.33%183847.37%223956.41%432746163015

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
24W2152540454717122700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2200000157
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000043
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1100000114
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
200000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
6233.33%6183.33%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
141120032100
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
72133.33%183847.37%223956.41%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
432746163015


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-05-157Kingston Icedogs11Quebec Crunch4WBoxScore
2 - 2018-05-1623Quebec Crunch3Kingston Icedogs4WBoxScore
3 - 2018-05-1736Montreal Chevaliers-Kingston Icedogs-
4 - 2018-05-1843Kingston Icedogs-Toronto Mounties-
5 - 2018-05-1956Kingston Icedogs-Ottawa Attack-
8 - 2018-05-2279Toronto Mounties-Kingston Icedogs-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
11 - 2018-05-25102Ottawa Attack-Kingston Icedogs-
12 - 2018-05-26108Kingston Icedogs-Montreal Chevaliers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity180000000
Ticket Price402221200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
3 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 41,341,667$ 51,065,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 12 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 21,282,228$ 21,282,228$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
*Oliver GabrielAGE:20PO:95OV:0
*Taylor BeckAGE:20PO:95OV:0
*Cole SchneiderAGE:20PO:87OV:0
*Darren ArchibaldAGE:21PO:87OV:0
*John KurtzAGE:22PO:79OV:0
*David McIntyreAGE:24PO:63OV:0
Lauri KorpikoskiAGE:24PO:55OV:0
Milan MichalekAGE:26PO:39OV:0
Daniel SedinAGE:30PO:7OV:0
*Michael LattaAGE:20PO:95OV:0
*Cole SchneiderAGE:20PO:87OV:0
Sam GagnerAGE:21PO:79OV:0
*Tyler MurovichAGE:21PO:79OV:0
Patrik BerglundAGE:23PO:71OV:0
*David McIntyreAGE:24PO:63OV:0
*Andrew DesjardinsAGE:24PO:55OV:0
Valtteri FilppulaAGE:27PO:39OV:0
Ryan PotulnyAGE:26PO:39OV:0
Marco RosaAGE:29PO:23OV:0
Ryan CraigAGE:29PO:23OV:0
Scott NicholAGE:36PO:5OV:0
*Taylor BeckAGE:20PO:95OV:0
*Sebastian StalbergAGE:21PO:87OV:0
Jakub VoracekAGE:21PO:79OV:0
Kyle OkposoAGE:23PO:71OV:0
*Mike SisloAGE:23PO:71OV:0
*Steve QuailerAGE:23PO:50OV:0
*Justin JokinenAGE:23PO:50OV:0
*Petr StrakaAGE:21PO:50OV:0
Jon DiSalvatoreAGE:30PO:15OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Tyler MyersAGE:21PO:87OV:0
*Dan KellyAGE:22PO:79OV:0
*Sebastian ErixonAGE:21PO:79OV:0
*Connor GogginAGE:22PO:71OV:0
*Simon GysbersAGE:24PO:63OV:0
Brian ConnellyAGE:25PO:55OV:0
*Mikhail PashninAGE:24PO:50OV:0
Ryan SuterAGE:26PO:47OV:0
Matt GreeneAGE:28PO:31OV:0
Sean CollinsAGE:27PO:31OV:0
Jim VandermeerAGE:31PO:7OV:0
Adrian AucoinAGE:37PO:5OV:0
Hal GillAGE:36PO:5OV:0
Sergei GoncharAGE:37PO:5OV:0
*Robert MayerAGE:21PO:79OV:0
*Paul DaintonAGE:24PO:55OV:0
*Paul KarpowichAGE:24PO:50OV:0
Jeff JakaitisAGE:28PO:31OV:0
Matt ClimieAGE:28PO:31OV:0
Craig AndersonAGE:30PO:15OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
13KNG LB
14KNG LB KNG KNG
15KNG KNG KNG KNG
16KNG KNG KNG KNG
17KNG KNG KNG KNG



[4/5/2018 8:12:15 PM] - TRADE : From Kingston Icedogs to Boston Bandits : Y:14-RND:2-KNG.
[4/5/2018 8:12:06 PM] - TRADE : From Kingston Icedogs to Boston Bandits : Y:13-RND:2-KNG, Y:13-RND:4-KNG.
[4/5/2018 7:50:10 PM] - TRADE : From Kingston Icedogs to Seattle Spartans : Y:13-RND:3-KNG.
[4/5/2018 7:47:56 PM] - TRADE : From Long Beach Brahmas to Kingston Icedogs : Y:14-RND:2-LB .
[4/5/2018 7:47:46 PM] - TRADE : From Long Beach Brahmas to Kingston Icedogs : Y:13-RND:1-LB .
[3/21/2018 8:58:06 PM] - Kingston Pirates hired Dave Cameron for $400,000 for 2 year(s).
[3/13/2018 12:59:02 AM] - Mikhail Pashnin was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[3/13/2018 12:55:51 AM] - Petr Straka was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[3/13/2018 12:53:38 AM] - Justin Jokinen was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[3/13/2018 12:53:06 AM] - Steve Quailer was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[3/12/2018 7:18:43 AM] - Paul Karpowich was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[3/8/2018 8:03:16 AM] - Team Name Change : Farm Team 13 changed name to Kingston Pirates
[3/7/2018 6:47:13 AM] - General Manager Change : Kingston Icedogs hired general manager Brett Harvie
[3/7/2018 6:47:13 AM] - General Manager Change : Kingston Icedogs fired general manager *
[3/4/2018 10:52:50 PM] - Kingston Icedogs hired Paul MacLean for $5,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[3/4/2018 7:01:44 PM] - Robert Mayer was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[3/4/2018 6:48:36 PM] - Tyler Murovich was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[3/4/2018 6:46:30 PM] - Taylor Beck was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[3/4/2018 6:43:40 PM] - Sebastian Stalberg was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[3/4/2018 6:38:22 PM] - Oliver Gabriel was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[3/4/2018 6:27:09 PM] - Michael Latta was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[3/4/2018 6:21:24 PM] - John Kurtz was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[3/4/2018 6:10:49 PM] - Darren Archibald was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[3/4/2018 6:06:29 PM] - Cole Schneider was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[3/4/2018 5:55:19 PM] - Team Name Change : Farm Team 13 changed name to Farm Team 13
[3/4/2018 4:18:22 PM] - General Manager Change : Kingston Icedogs hired general manager *
[3/4/2018 4:18:22 PM] - General Manager Change : Kingston Icedogs fired general manager Brett Harvie
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Simon Gysbers was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Brian Connelly was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - David McIntyre was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Mike Sislo was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Connor Goggin was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Paul Dainton was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Andrew Desjardins was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Sebastian Erixon was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Marco Rosa was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Sean Collins was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Ryan Craig was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Jeff Jakaitis was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Matt Climie was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Jon DiSalvatore was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Ryan Potulny was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Scott Nichol was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Hal Gill was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Adrian Aucoin was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Matt Greene was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Lauri Korpikoski was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Dan Kelly was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Jim Vandermeer was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Sergei Gonchar was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Valtteri Filppula was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Tyler Myers was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Ryan Suter was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Sam Gagner was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Kyle Okposo was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Milan Michalek was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Patrik Berglund was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Jakub Voracek was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Craig Anderson was added to Kingston Icedogs.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Daniel Sedin was added to Kingston Icedogs.



[5/20/2018 8:31:46 AM] Both Kingston Icedogs and Kingston Pirates lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/20/2018 8:30:24 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Kingston Pirates.
[5/20/2018 8:30:24 AM] Kingston Pirates (Kingston Icedogs) lines errors : Normal line # 1 C is empty. Normal line # 4 C is empty. PP line1 C is empty. PK line 1 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 C is empty. PK3 line 1 RW is empty. LastMinOff line C is empty. LastMinDef line C is empty. Penalty Shot Player #1 is empty.
[5/20/2018 8:30:00 AM] Both Kingston Icedogs and Kingston Pirates lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/20/2018 8:29:55 AM] Daniel Sedin from Kingston Icedogs has scored a Hat Trick!
[5/20/2018 8:29:54 AM] Game 5 - Ryan Craig from Kingston Pirates is injured (Right Forearm) and is out for 2 weeks.
[5/20/2018 7:53:03 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Kingston Icedogs.
[5/20/2018 7:52:56 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Kingston Pirates.
[5/20/2018 7:51:31 AM] Matt Climie of Kingston Icedogs was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:51:19 AM] Brian Connelly of Kingston Icedogs was sent down to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:51:08 AM] Taylor Beck of Kingston Icedogs was sent to pro.
[5/20/2018 7:50:51 AM] David McIntyre of Kingston Icedogs was sent to pro.
[5/20/2018 7:50:31 AM] Auto Roster Function has been run for Kingston Icedogs.
[5/20/2018 7:50:31 AM] Sebastian Stalberg of Kingston Icedogs was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:50:31 AM] John Kurtz of Kingston Icedogs was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:50:31 AM] Cole Schneider of Kingston Icedogs was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:50:31 AM] Tyler Murovich of Kingston Icedogs was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:49:43 AM] Auto Roster Function has been run for Kingston Icedogs.
[5/20/2018 7:49:43 AM] Paul Dainton of Kingston Icedogs was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:49:43 AM] Jeff Jakaitis of Kingston Icedogs was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:49:43 AM] Paul Karpowich of Kingston Icedogs was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:49:43 AM] Simon Gysbers of Kingston Icedogs was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:49:43 AM] Taylor Beck of Kingston Icedogs was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:49:43 AM] Ryan Craig of Kingston Icedogs was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:49:43 AM] Sean Collins of Kingston Icedogs was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:49:43 AM] Mike Sislo of Kingston Icedogs was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:49:43 AM] David McIntyre of Kingston Icedogs was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:49:43 AM] Michael Latta of Kingston Icedogs was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:49:43 AM] Dan Kelly of Kingston Icedogs was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:49:43 AM] Marco Rosa of Kingston Icedogs was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:49:43 AM] Connor Goggin of Kingston Icedogs was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:49:43 AM] Sebastian Erixon of Kingston Icedogs was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:49:43 AM] Darren Archibald of Kingston Icedogs was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:49:43 AM] Steve Quailer of Kingston Icedogs was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:49:43 AM] Justin Jokinen of Kingston Icedogs was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:49:43 AM] Mikhail Pashnin of Kingston Icedogs was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:49:43 AM] Oliver Gabriel of Kingston Icedogs was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:49:43 AM] Petr Straka of Kingston Icedogs was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:49:41 AM] Kingston Pirates roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[5/20/2018 7:49:41 AM] Kingston Icedogs roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 10 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 18 Required. Maximum Players Limit Reached in Pro Team! Some errors will be automatically fixed.



Ryan Craig is out for 1 week because of a Right Forearm Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT