Michigan Falcons

GP: 1 | W: 1 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 3 | GA: 1 | PP%: 40.00% | PK%: 100.00%
GM : Randy Steffer | Morale : 41 | Team Overall : N/A
Next Games #30 vs New York Vipers
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Brett Sterling0X100.00514559785554646331565754596864394200
2Darroll Powe0X100.00825570697059836263565477556666474200
3Lars Eller0X100.00613861727562806966596670665859794200
4Lennart Petrell0X100.00795282687747605937545161516862394200
5Matt Halischuk0X100.00544178776749697439616863646056714200
6Matthew Stajan0X100.00584176727157696779645965627071314200
7Nick Foligno0X100.00765558777265877857756461666266634200
8Nikolai Kulemin0X100.00603786697869817358686072626467554200
9Pat Dwyer0X100.00724583706263786038545181527066314200
10Sidney Crosby0X99.00493672926882609282928656876280634200
11Teddy Purcell0X99.00483582817569858335827657796667474200
12Teemu Selanne0X99.0048357585697991857084835992969154200
13Brooks Orpik0X99.0093527563798284573056489055767374200
14Cam Barker0X100.00664870608259485431465162556468554200
15Jeff Petry0X100.00704284677775775630604776546261634200
16Kevin Klein0X100.00684289697275795730585280586865394200
17Robyn Regehr0X99.0086617660827389533051488253767874200
18Bryan Helmer0X100.0051367264775158543149466452927754200
Scratches
1Kyle Wilson0X100.00483577727051626350575354556864393900
2Louis Leblanc (R)0XX100.00623967786648606452585960575461953900
TEAM AVERAGE99.7564447572726373664762596762696844420
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jason LaBarbera100.007166707773777777766668767774200
2Marc-Andre Fleury100.0089969173909089878887896879394200
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008081817582848382827779727823420
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bruce Boudreau77827981888985CAN5633,900,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Sidney CrosbyMichigan FalconsC1022000011020.00%02222.0302202000070056.25%1611001.8200000000
2Teemu SelanneMichigan FalconsRW12020000140250.00%02121.7020222000071054.55%1110001.8400000100
3Brooks OrpikMichigan FalconsD1011100421220.00%12525.920000200005000.00%014000.7700000010
4Teddy PurcellMichigan FalconsRW110100001112100.00%01717.6500003000020050.00%410001.1300000001
5Brett SterlingMichigan FalconsLW1000040101000.00%01212.420000000000000.00%010000.0000000000
6Cam BarkerMichigan FalconsD1000-100300000.00%01515.030000000002000.00%000000.0000000000
7Darroll PoweMichigan FalconsC1000000102100.00%099.5800000000000050.00%200000.0000000000
8Jeff PetryMichigan FalconsD1000020000210.00%12020.670000300002000.00%000000.0000000000
9Kevin KleinMichigan FalconsD1000000131000.00%02121.950000300003000.00%001000.0000000000
10Lars EllerMichigan FalconsC1000000111010.00%01414.7700013000000050.00%1010000.0000000000
11Lennart PetrellMichigan FalconsLW1000000111010.00%088.920000000000000.00%010000.0000000000
12Matt HalischukMichigan FalconsRW1000000007160.00%01111.400000000000000.00%050000.0000000000
13Matthew StajanMichigan FalconsC1000000101120.00%01111.4000000000000085.71%720000.0000000000
14Nick FolignoMichigan FalconsLW1000020700000.00%01616.180000200001000.00%000000.0000000000
15Nikolai KuleminMichigan FalconsLW1000000111010.00%01414.77000030000000100.00%110000.0000000000
16Pat DwyerMichigan FalconsRW1000000032120.00%188.920000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
17Robyn RegehrMichigan FalconsD1000120011000.00%12424.570000200004000.00%002000.0000000000
18Bryan HelmerMichigan FalconsD1000-100000000.00%11212.130000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average18336010021152592212.00%529016.112243300000391058.82%51158000.4100000111
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Marc-Andre FleuryMichigan Falcons11000.9501.00600012010000.000010000
Team Total or Average11000.9501.00600012010000.000010000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Brett SterlingMichigan FalconsLW274/24/1986No175 Lbs5 ft7NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm600,000$600,000$600,000$600,000$0$0$NoLink
Brooks OrpikMichigan FalconsD309/26/1982No219 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$0$0$No3,750,000$3,750,000$Link
Bryan HelmerMichigan FalconsD387/15/1974No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm400,000$400,000$400,000$400,000$0$0$No400,000$Link
Cam BarkerMichigan FalconsD254/4/1988No223 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,400,000$2,400,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$0$0$No2,400,000$Link
Darroll PoweMichigan FalconsC266/22/1987No212 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,066,667$1,066,667$1,066,667$1,066,667$0$0$No1,066,667$1,066,667$Link
Jason LaBarberaMichigan FalconsG311/18/1982No234 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$0$0$No1,250,000$Link
Jeff PetryMichigan FalconsD2312/9/1989No196 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Kevin KleinMichigan FalconsD2612/13/1986No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$1,350,000$1,350,000$0$0$No650,000$Link
Kyle WilsonMichigan FalconsC2612/15/1986No201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm550,000$550,000$550,000$550,000$0$0$No550,000$Link
Lars EllerMichigan FalconsC225/8/1991No198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm700,000$700,000$1,270,833$1,270,833$0$0$No700,000$700,000$Link
Lennart PetrellMichigan FalconsLW274/13/1986No198 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$900,000$900,000$0$0$NoLink
Louis LeblancMichigan FalconsC/RW201/26/1993Yes178 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm1,170,000$1,170,000$1,170,000$1,170,000$0$0$No1,170,000$1,170,000$Link
Marc-Andre FleuryMichigan FalconsG2611/28/1986No180 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm4,300,000$4,300,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$0$0$No4,300,000$4,300,000$4,300,000$Link
Matt HalischukMichigan FalconsRW236/1/1990No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm712,500$712,500$712,500$712,500$0$0$No712,500$Link
Matthew StajanMichigan FalconsC2712/19/1985No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$0$0$No1,000,000$Link
Nick FolignoMichigan FalconsLW2310/31/1989No210 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$0$0$NoLink
Nikolai KuleminMichigan FalconsLW247/14/1988No225 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm600,000$600,000$2,350,000$2,350,000$0$0$No600,000$Link
Pat DwyerMichigan FalconsRW286/22/1985No175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm625,000$625,000$625,000$625,000$0$0$No625,000$Link
Robyn RegehrMichigan FalconsD314/19/1982No225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,300,000$2,300,000$4,020,000$4,020,000$0$0$No2,300,000$2,300,000$2,300,000$Link
Sidney CrosbyMichigan FalconsC238/7/1989No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$8,700,000$8,700,000$0$0$No3,500,000$3,500,000$Link
Teddy PurcellMichigan FalconsRW259/8/1987No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,362,500$2,362,500$2,362,500$2,362,500$0$0$No2,362,500$Link
Teemu SelanneMichigan FalconsRW407/3/1972No196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$0$0$No7,500,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2226.86201 Lbs6 ft12.231,751,667$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
38,536,667$34,836,667$16,786,667$6,600,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick FolignoSidney CrosbyTeemu Selanne40122
2Nikolai KuleminLars EllerTeddy Purcell30122
3Brett SterlingMatthew StajanMatt Halischuk20122
4Lennart PetrellDarroll PowePat Dwyer10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brooks OrpikRobyn Regehr40122
2Kevin KleinJeff Petry30122
3Bryan HelmerCam Barker20122
4Brooks OrpikRobyn Regehr10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick FolignoSidney CrosbyTeemu Selanne60122
2Nikolai KuleminLars EllerTeddy Purcell40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brooks OrpikRobyn Regehr60122
2Kevin KleinJeff Petry40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Teemu SelanneSidney Crosby60122
2Teddy PurcellNick Foligno40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brooks OrpikRobyn Regehr60122
2Kevin KleinJeff Petry40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Teemu Selanne60122Brooks OrpikRobyn Regehr60122
2Sidney Crosby40122Kevin KleinJeff Petry40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Teemu SelanneSidney Crosby60122
2Teddy PurcellNick Foligno40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brooks OrpikRobyn Regehr60122
2Kevin KleinJeff Petry40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nick FolignoSidney CrosbyTeemu SelanneBrooks OrpikRobyn Regehr
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nick FolignoSidney CrosbyTeemu SelanneBrooks OrpikRobyn Regehr
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Matt Halischuk, Matthew Stajan, Darroll PoweMatt Halischuk, Matthew StajanDarroll Powe
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Bryan Helmer, Cam Barker, Kevin KleinBryan HelmerCam Barker, Kevin Klein
Penalty Shots
Teemu Selanne, Sidney Crosby, Teddy Purcell, Nick Foligno, Nikolai Kulemin
Goalie
#1 : Marc-Andre Fleury, #2 : Jason LaBarbera


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1New York Vipers11000000312110000003120000000000021.000336001110259124020510215240.00%50100.00%0111764.71%112055.00%81457.14%2416207147
Total11000000312110000003120000000000021.000336001110259124020510215240.00%50100.00%0111764.71%112055.00%81457.14%2416207147
_Since Last GM Reset11000000312110000003120000000000021.000336001110259124020510215240.00%50100.00%0111764.71%112055.00%81457.14%2416207147
_Vs Conference11000000312110000003120000000000021.000336001110259124020510215240.00%50100.00%0111764.71%112055.00%81457.14%2416207147
_Vs Division11000000312110000003120000000000021.000336001110259124020510215240.00%50100.00%0111764.71%112055.00%81457.14%2416207147

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
12W133625205102100
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000031
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000031
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
100000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
5240.00%50100.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
912401110
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
111764.71%112055.00%81457.14%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2416207147


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-05-1615New York Vipers1Michigan Falcons3WBoxScore
3 - 2018-05-1730Michigan Falcons-New York Vipers-
4 - 2018-05-1837Michigan Falcons-Boston Bandits-
6 - 2018-05-2057Washington Justice-Michigan Falcons-
8 - 2018-05-2271Boston Bandits-Michigan Falcons-
9 - 2018-05-2384Michigan Falcons-Washington Justice-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
11 - 2018-05-2594Michigan Falcons-Providence Piranhas-
12 - 2018-05-26109Providence Piranhas-Michigan Falcons-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity180005500000
Ticket Price373621200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
3 0 - 0.00% 0$0$23500100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 38,536,667$ 48,027,500$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 12 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 85,621,998$ 85,621,998$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
*Mike ThomasAGE:21PO:87OV:0
*Leigh SaltersAGE:22PO:79OV:0
*Peter LeBlancAGE:23PO:71OV:0
Nick FolignoAGE:23PO:63OV:0
Nikolai KuleminAGE:24PO:55OV:0
Peter MacArthurAGE:26PO:47OV:0
Brett SterlingAGE:27PO:39OV:0
Lennart PetrellAGE:27PO:39OV:0
*Louis LeblancAGE:20PO:95OV:0
*Andrej NestrasilAGE:20PO:95OV:0
Lars EllerAGE:22PO:79OV:0
*Peter LeBlancAGE:23PO:71OV:0
Riley HolzapfelAGE:22PO:71OV:0
Sidney CrosbyAGE:23PO:63OV:0
*Judd BlackwaterAGE:24PO:63OV:0
*Michael DaviesAGE:24PO:55OV:0
Darroll PoweAGE:26PO:47OV:0
Kyle WilsonAGE:26PO:39OV:0
Matthew StajanAGE:27PO:31OV:0
Trent WhitfieldAGE:34PO:5OV:0
*Louis LeblancAGE:20PO:95OV:0
*Andrej NestrasilAGE:20PO:95OV:0
*Mitch CallahanAGE:19PO:95OV:0
*Alain BergerAGE:20PO:87OV:0
*Rob MignardiAGE:21PO:87OV:0
Matt HalischukAGE:23PO:71OV:0
*Joe WhitneyAGE:23PO:71OV:0
*Ben HanowskiAGE:22PO:50OV:0
Teddy PurcellAGE:25PO:47OV:0
Pat DwyerAGE:28PO:31OV:0
Teemu SelanneAGE:40PO:5OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
*Stefan ElliottAGE:20PO:95OV:0
*Rasmus RissanenAGE:19PO:95OV:0
*Scott ValentineAGE:20PO:95OV:0
*Alexander UrbomAGE:20PO:87OV:0
*Cameron GaunceAGE:21PO:87OV:0
*Brent RegnerAGE:22PO:79OV:0
Drew SchiestelAGE:22PO:79OV:0
Jeff PetryAGE:23PO:63OV:0
Cam BarkerAGE:25PO:55OV:0
*Kirill GotovetsAGE:22PO:50OV:0
Kevin KleinAGE:26PO:39OV:0
Brooks OrpikAGE:30PO:7OV:0
Robyn RegehrAGE:31PO:7OV:0
Bryan HelmerAGE:38PO:5OV:0
*Marc CheverieAGE:24PO:63OV:0
*Jason MissiaenAGE:23PO:50OV:0
*Sam BrittainAGE:21PO:50OV:0
Marc-Andre FleuryAGE:26PO:39OV:0
Jason LaBarberaAGE:31PO:7OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
13MI MI MI
14MI MI MI
15MI MI MI MI
16MI MI MI MI
17MI MI MI MI



[4/5/2018 7:58:17 PM] - TRADE : From Michigan Falcons to Vancouver Rams : Y:14-RND:1-MI .
[4/5/2018 7:48:53 PM] - TRADE : From Michigan Falcons to Stockholm Kings : Y:13-RND:1-MI .
[3/21/2018 9:24:22 PM] - Great Lakes Mechanics hired Newell Brown for $400,000 for 2 year(s).
[3/13/2018 12:59:12 AM] - Kirill Gotovets was added to Michigan Falcons.
[3/13/2018 12:50:13 AM] - Ben Hanowski was added to Michigan Falcons.
[3/12/2018 7:16:46 AM] - Sam Brittain was added to Michigan Falcons.
[3/12/2018 7:16:16 AM] - Jason Missiaen was added to Michigan Falcons.
[3/8/2018 8:14:36 AM] - Team Name Change : Farm Team 2 changed name to Great Lakes Mechanics
[3/4/2018 10:56:30 PM] - Michigan Falcons hired Bruce Boudreau for $3,900,000 for 3 year(s).
[3/4/2018 6:45:53 PM] - Stefan Elliott was added to Michigan Falcons.
[3/4/2018 6:43:33 PM] - Scott Valentine was added to Michigan Falcons.
[3/4/2018 6:42:07 PM] - Rob Mignardi was added to Michigan Falcons.
[3/4/2018 6:41:17 PM] - Rasmus Rissanen was added to Michigan Falcons.
[3/4/2018 6:36:39 PM] - Mitch Callahan was added to Michigan Falcons.
[3/4/2018 6:36:33 PM] - Mike Thomas was added to Michigan Falcons.
[3/4/2018 6:24:07 PM] - Louis Leblanc was added to Michigan Falcons.
[3/4/2018 6:01:35 PM] - Cameron Gaunce was added to Michigan Falcons.
[3/4/2018 6:00:19 PM] - Brent Regner was added to Michigan Falcons.
[3/4/2018 5:49:01 PM] - Andrej Nestrasil was added to Michigan Falcons.
[3/4/2018 5:48:21 PM] - Alexander Urbom was added to Michigan Falcons.
[3/4/2018 5:47:40 PM] - Alain Berger was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Drew Schiestel was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Peter LeBlanc was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Leigh Salters was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Judd Blackwater was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Joe Whitney was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Michael Davies was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Kyle Wilson was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Peter MacArthur was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Trent Whitfield was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Marc Cheverie was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Bryan Helmer was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Brett Sterling was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Lennart Petrell was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Jason LaBarbera was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Pat Dwyer was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Matt Halischuk was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Darroll Powe was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Jeff Petry was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Matthew Stajan was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Riley Holzapfel was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Brooks Orpik was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Nick Foligno was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Sidney Crosby was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Teemu Selanne was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Marc-Andre Fleury was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Robyn Regehr was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Lars Eller was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Nikolai Kulemin was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Kevin Klein was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Cam Barker was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Drew Schiestel was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Peter LeBlanc was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Leigh Salters was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Judd Blackwater was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Joe Whitney was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Michael Davies was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Kyle Wilson was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Peter MacArthur was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Trent Whitfield was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Marc Cheverie was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Bryan Helmer was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Brett Sterling was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Lennart Petrell was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Jason LaBarbera was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Pat Dwyer was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Matt Halischuk was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Darroll Powe was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Jeff Petry was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Matthew Stajan was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Riley Holzapfel was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Brooks Orpik was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Nick Foligno was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Sidney Crosby was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Teemu Selanne was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Marc-Andre Fleury was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Robyn Regehr was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Lars Eller was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Nikolai Kulemin was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Kevin Klein was added to Michigan Falcons.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Cam Barker was added to Michigan Falcons.



[5/20/2018 8:31:46 AM] Both Michigan Falcons and Great Lakes Mechanics lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/20/2018 7:09:51 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Michigan Falcons.
[5/20/2018 7:09:43 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Great Lakes Mechanics.
[5/20/2018 7:09:24 AM] Marc Cheverie of Michigan Falcons was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:08:51 AM] Auto Roster Function has been run for Michigan Falcons.
[5/20/2018 7:08:42 AM] Auto Roster Function has been run for Michigan Falcons.
[5/20/2018 7:08:38 AM] Auto Roster Function has been run for Michigan Falcons.
[5/20/2018 7:08:38 AM] Cameron Gaunce of Michigan Falcons was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:08:38 AM] Brett Sterling of Michigan Falcons was sent to pro.
[5/20/2018 7:08:30 AM] Rob Mignardi of Michigan Falcons was sent down to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:08:30 AM] Mike Thomas of Michigan Falcons was sent down to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:07:52 AM] Auto Roster Function has been run for Michigan Falcons.
[5/20/2018 7:07:52 AM] Jason Missiaen of Michigan Falcons was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:07:52 AM] Sam Brittain of Michigan Falcons was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:07:52 AM] Brett Sterling of Michigan Falcons was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:07:52 AM] Brent Regner of Michigan Falcons was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:07:52 AM] Trent Whitfield of Michigan Falcons was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:07:52 AM] Stefan Elliott of Michigan Falcons was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:07:52 AM] Joe Whitney of Michigan Falcons was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:07:52 AM] Drew Schiestel of Michigan Falcons was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:07:52 AM] Rasmus Rissanen of Michigan Falcons was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:07:52 AM] Peter LeBlanc of Michigan Falcons was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:07:52 AM] Alexander Urbom of Michigan Falcons was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:07:52 AM] Riley Holzapfel of Michigan Falcons was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:07:52 AM] Scott Valentine of Michigan Falcons was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:07:52 AM] Michael Davies of Michigan Falcons was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:07:52 AM] Mitch Callahan of Michigan Falcons was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:07:52 AM] Alain Berger of Michigan Falcons was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:07:52 AM] Peter MacArthur of Michigan Falcons was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:07:52 AM] Judd Blackwater of Michigan Falcons was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:07:52 AM] Andrej Nestrasil of Michigan Falcons was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:07:52 AM] Leigh Salters of Michigan Falcons was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:07:52 AM] Ben Hanowski of Michigan Falcons was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:07:52 AM] Kirill Gotovets of Michigan Falcons was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:07:43 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Michigan Falcons.
[5/20/2018 7:07:37 AM] Great Lakes Mechanics roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[5/20/2018 7:07:37 AM] Michigan Falcons roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 10 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 18 Required. Maximum Players Limit Reached in Pro Team! Some errors will be automatically fixed.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT