New York Vipers

GP: 2 | W: 0 | L: 1 | OTL: 1 | P: 1
GF: 3 | GA: 6 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 60.00%
GM : Joe Fiore | Morale : 36 | Team Overall : N/A
Next Games #30 vs Michigan Falcons
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Andre Petersson (R)0XX100.00443578825646476330565859585662873700
2Arron Asham0X98.0072876474685164673462555158807353700
3Brandon Yip0X100.00685565697250475934545352556666473700
4Brian Boyle0X100.00825873639666876876616375606868394000
5David Krejci0X99.00543778816885938478837170896470553700
6Manny Malhotra0X100.0055367868795883659462587458767273700
7Martin Havlat0X99.00503671747783627833796563777476153700
8Matt Cullen0X100.0054368074728688698369647082847953700
9Patrik Elias0X97.0055368681729095846487756992848653700
10Ray Whitney0X98.0046358286618494843990735991928653700
11Sean Bergenheim0X100.00664063756667697135547067666868393700
12Shawn Horcoff0X100.0055388072748489697467617568807953700
13Alex Pietrangelo0X98.00583885757893927130716586675663873700
14Carl Gunnarsson0X99.00603884667476805630565385566463553700
15Cory Sarich0X98.0086626361815768533050487255807853700
16Mike Lundin0X100.00483684607372575431504583556865393700
17Mike Weber0X100.00897568617759545130474671516263633700
18Toni Lydman0X98.0072427265737386563055498557827753700
Scratches
1Kyle Brodziak0X100.00604377727784937274667080736867393800
2Maxim Lapierre0X100.00968169717657846579595962676667473800
TEAM AVERAGE99.2064477572747177675064607067727133370
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Niklas Backstrom98.009285866186908789919275808453700
2Mike McKenna100.0057607177666162666456607070313700
Scratches
1Chad Johnson100.0057606877686565666558626463553800
TEAM AVERAGE99.336968757273727174736966717230370
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Marc Crawford73727471817376CAN5014,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Matt CullenNew York VipersC2022020150150.00%13517.5900008000000053.85%2630001.1401000000
2Ray WhitneyNew York VipersLW22020200450340.00%04321.8900028000070050.00%290000.9101000100
3Sean BergenheimNew York VipersLW21010201362116.67%22512.830000000000000.00%020000.7800000000
4Shawn HorcoffNew York VipersC2011000016010.00%02613.3600000000000033.33%1513000.7500000000
5Alex PietrangeloNew York VipersD2000020342030.00%35326.5200011000006000.00%011000.0000000000
6Andre PeterssonNew York VipersLW/RW2000000132000.00%02914.710000000001000.00%012000.0000000000
7Arron AshamNew York VipersRW2000000400000.00%03417.220000800000000.00%000000.0000000000
8Brandon YipNew York VipersRW2000020010000.00%0115.590000000000000.00%001000.0000000000
9Brian BoyleNew York VipersC2000075312110.00%1178.7100000000030057.14%710000.0000100000
10Carl GunnarssonNew York VipersD2000000240000.00%14522.520000900006000.00%001000.0000000000
11Cory SarichNew York VipersD2000020510110.00%04623.060000900005000.00%012000.0000000000
12David KrejciNew York VipersC2000000226240.00%03718.60000311000010037.04%2750000.0011000000
13Manny MalhotraNew York VipersC2000000000000.00%084.030000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
14Martin HavlatNew York VipersRW2000020102100.00%23618.2300011100000000.00%200000.0000000000
15Mike LundinNew York VipersD2000000251010.00%32713.910000000000000.00%012000.0000000000
16Mike WeberNew York VipersD2000000141000.00%12713.830000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
17Patrik EliasNew York VipersLW2000000325640.00%15025.11000210000180050.00%1432000.0001000000
18Toni LydmanNew York VipersD2000020621000.00%45125.5300001000006000.00%010000.0000000000
Team Total or Average36336023535423914247.69%1960616.850009990001480044.09%932914000.2014100100
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Niklas BackstromNew York Vipers20110.9002.401250055026000.500420000
Team Total or Average20110.9002.401250055026000.500420000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alex PietrangeloNew York VipersD211/18/1992No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm3,166,666$3,166,666$3,166,666$3,166,666$0$0$No3,166,666$Link
Andre PeterssonNew York VipersLW/RW209/11/1992Yes169 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm730,000$730,000$730,000$730,000$0$0$No730,000$730,000$Link
Arron AshamNew York VipersRW334/13/1980No205 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm550,000$550,000$775,000$775,000$0$0$NoLink
Brandon YipNew York VipersRW264/25/1987No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm725,000$725,000$725,000$725,000$0$0$NoLink
Brian BoyleNew York VipersC2612/18/1986No244 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,700,000$1,700,000$1,700,000$1,700,000$0$0$No1,700,000$1,700,000$Link
Carl GunnarssonNew York VipersD2411/9/1988No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,325,000$1,325,000$1,325,000$1,325,000$0$0$No1,325,000$Link
Chad JohnsonNew York VipersG256/10/1988No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm525,000$525,000$525,000$525,000$0$0$NoLink
Cory SarichNew York VipersD328/16/1980No207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,600,000$3,600,000$3,600,000$3,600,000$0$0$NoLink
David KrejciNew York VipersC254/28/1988No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm400,000$400,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$0$0$NoLink
Kyle BrodziakNew York VipersC275/25/1986No209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,150,000$1,150,000$1,150,000$1,150,000$0$0$NoLink
Manny MalhotraNew York VipersC315/18/1982No220 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$0$0$NoLink
Martin HavlatNew York VipersRW304/19/1983No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$0$0$No4,000,000$4,000,000$Link
Matt CullenNew York VipersC3411/2/1978No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$0$0$No3,500,000$Link
Maxim LapierreNew York VipersC263/29/1987No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$0$0$No1,000,000$Link
Mike LundinNew York VipersD269/24/1986No191 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Mike McKennaNew York VipersG284/11/1985No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm550,000$550,000$550,000$550,000$0$0$NoLink
Mike WeberNew York VipersD2312/16/1989No211 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$950,000$950,000$0$0$No500,000$500,000$Link
Niklas BackstromNew York VipersG332/13/1980No189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,600,000$5,600,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$0$0$No5,600,000$Link
Patrik EliasNew York VipersLW354/13/1978No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$0$0$No6,000,000$Link
Ray WhitneyNew York VipersLW395/8/1974No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,700,000$3,700,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$0$0$No3,700,000$Link
Sean BergenheimNew York VipersLW272/8/1986No205 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,200,000$1,200,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$0$0$No1,200,000$1,200,000$Link
Shawn HorcoffNew York VipersC329/17/1980No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$0$0$No5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$Link
Toni LydmanNew York VipersD339/25/1979No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,800,000$2,800,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$0$0$No2,800,000$2,800,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2328.52201 Lbs6 ft11.962,205,290$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
50,721,666$40,721,666$16,430,000$5,500,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrik EliasDavid KrejciMartin Havlat40122
2Ray WhitneyMatt CullenArron Asham30122
3Sean BergenheimShawn HorcoffAndre Petersson20122
4Patrik EliasBrian BoyleBrandon Yip10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloToni Lydman40122
2Carl GunnarssonCory Sarich30122
3Mike LundinMike Weber20122
4Alex PietrangeloToni Lydman10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrik EliasDavid KrejciMartin Havlat60122
2Ray WhitneyMatt CullenArron Asham40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloToni Lydman60122
2Carl GunnarssonCory Sarich40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrik EliasRay Whitney60122
2David KrejciMatt Cullen40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloToni Lydman60122
2Carl GunnarssonCory Sarich40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrik Elias60122Alex PietrangeloToni Lydman60122
2Ray Whitney40122Carl GunnarssonCory Sarich40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrik EliasRay Whitney60122
2David KrejciMatt Cullen40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloToni Lydman60122
2Carl GunnarssonCory Sarich40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Patrik EliasDavid KrejciMartin HavlatAlex PietrangeloToni Lydman
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Patrik EliasDavid KrejciMartin HavlatAlex PietrangeloToni Lydman
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Manny Malhotra, Shawn Horcoff, Brian BoyleManny Malhotra, Shawn HorcoffBrian Boyle
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mike Lundin, Mike Weber, Carl GunnarssonMike LundinMike Weber, Carl Gunnarsson
Penalty Shots
Patrik Elias, Ray Whitney, David Krejci, Matt Cullen, Martin Havlat
Goalie
#1 : Niklas Backstrom, #2 : Mike McKenna


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Michigan Falcons1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.0001120010002066802591015500.00%5260.00%0153444.12%183748.65%82236.36%2013248147
Total2010000136-3000000000002010000136-310.25033600300139111117450192335600.00%5260.00%0153444.12%183748.65%82236.36%442749173015
3Washington Justice1000000123-1000000000001000000123-110.50022400200119559425101320100.00%000.00%0153444.12%183748.65%82236.36%2414249168
_Since Last GM Reset2010000136-3000000000002010000136-310.25033600300139111117450192335600.00%5260.00%0153444.12%183748.65%82236.36%442749173015
_Vs Conference2010000136-3000000000002010000136-310.25033600300139111117450192335600.00%5260.00%0153444.12%183748.65%82236.36%442749173015
_Vs Division2010000136-3000000000002010000136-310.25033600300139111117450192335600.00%5260.00%0153444.12%183748.65%82236.36%442749173015

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
21L1336395019233500
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
201000136
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
201000136
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
010001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
600.00%5260.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
11111743001
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
153444.12%183748.65%82236.36%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
442749173015


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-05-1510New York Vipers2Washington Justice3LXXBoxScore
2 - 2018-05-1615New York Vipers1Michigan Falcons3LBoxScore
3 - 2018-05-1730Michigan Falcons-New York Vipers-
5 - 2018-05-1954Boston Bandits-New York Vipers-
7 - 2018-05-2163Providence Piranhas-New York Vipers-
8 - 2018-05-2278New York Vipers-Providence Piranhas-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
11 - 2018-05-2598Washington Justice-New York Vipers-
12 - 2018-05-26106New York Vipers-Boston Bandits-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity180000000
Ticket Price352221200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
4 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 50,721,666$ 58,196,666$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 12 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 86,677,946$ 86,677,946$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
*Andre PeterssonAGE:20PO:87OV:0
*Josh BrittainAGE:21PO:87OV:0
*Eric TangradiAGE:22PO:79OV:0
*Scott HowesAGE:23PO:63OV:0
Sean BergenheimAGE:27PO:39OV:0
Tanner GlassAGE:27PO:31OV:0
Brad WinchesterAGE:30PO:15OV:0
Patrik EliasAGE:35PO:5OV:0
Ray WhitneyAGE:39PO:5OV:0
*Kelsey TessierAGE:21PO:87OV:0
*Ben HolmstromAGE:24PO:63OV:0
Benn FerrieroAGE:24PO:63OV:0
David KrejciAGE:25PO:55OV:0
*Tanner HouseAGE:25PO:55OV:0
Maxim LapierreAGE:26PO:47OV:0
David MarshallAGE:26PO:47OV:0
Brian BoyleAGE:26PO:39OV:0
Kyle BrodziakAGE:27PO:39OV:0
Derek MacKenzieAGE:30PO:15OV:0
Manny MalhotraAGE:31PO:7OV:0
Matt CullenAGE:34PO:5OV:0
Shawn HorcoffAGE:32PO:5OV:0
*Andre PeterssonAGE:20PO:87OV:0
Colton SceviourAGE:22PO:79OV:0
*Daniel KogerAGE:21PO:79OV:0
*Shane HarperAGE:22PO:79OV:0
Brandon YipAGE:26PO:47OV:0
Troy BodieAGE:26PO:47OV:0
Martin HavlatAGE:30PO:15OV:0
Arron AshamAGE:33PO:5OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
*Matt MacKenzieAGE:19PO:95OV:0
Alex PietrangeloAGE:21PO:87OV:0
*Joe LavinAGE:21PO:79OV:0
*Korbinian HolzerAGE:23PO:71OV:0
*Lee BaldwinAGE:23PO:71OV:0
Kris RussellAGE:24PO:63OV:0
Mike WeberAGE:23PO:63OV:0
Carl GunnarssonAGE:24PO:55OV:0
*Curtis GedigAGE:21PO:50OV:0
Zack FitzgeraldAGE:26PO:47OV:0
Mike LundinAGE:26PO:39OV:0
Greg AmadioAGE:30PO:15OV:0
Cory SarichAGE:32PO:5OV:0
Toni LydmanAGE:33PO:5OV:0
*Peter DelmasAGE:21PO:87OV:0
Chad JohnsonAGE:25PO:55OV:0
Peter ManninoAGE:27PO:39OV:0
Mike McKennaAGE:28PO:31OV:0
Niklas BackstromAGE:33PO:5OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
13NY NY NY NY
14NY NY NY NY
15NY NY NY NY
16NY NY NY NY
17NY NY NY NY



[5/20/2018 8:28:59 AM] - New York Vipers hired Marc Crawford for $4,500,000 for 1 year(s).
[4/4/2018 8:41:25 AM] - Team Name Change : Long Island Cobras changed name to Long Island Cobras
[3/22/2018 9:57:57 PM] - Long Island Cobras hired Dean Evason for $400,000 for 2 year(s).
[3/22/2018 9:57:50 PM] - Team Name Change : Long Island Cobras changed name to Long Island Cobras
[3/22/2018 9:25:24 PM] - Team Name Change : Bridgeport Cobras changed name to Long Island Cobras
[3/13/2018 12:58:26 AM] - Curtis Gedig was added to New York Vipers.
[3/8/2018 8:15:01 AM] - Team Name Change : Farm Team 20 changed name to Bridgeport Cobras
[3/4/2018 7:01:32 PM] - Peter Delmas was added to New York Vipers.
[3/4/2018 6:26:39 PM] - Matt MacKenzie was added to New York Vipers.
[3/4/2018 6:22:52 PM] - Kelsey Tessier was added to New York Vipers.
[3/4/2018 6:22:09 PM] - Josh Brittain was added to New York Vipers.
[3/4/2018 6:10:40 PM] - Daniel Koger was added to New York Vipers.
[3/4/2018 5:48:34 PM] - Andre Petersson was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Shane Harper was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Lee Baldwin was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Scott Howes was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Joe Lavin was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - David Marshall was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Chad Johnson was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Ben Holmstrom was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Korbinian Holzer was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Eric Tangradi was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Carl Gunnarsson was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Tanner House was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Peter Mannino was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Greg Amadio was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Zack Fitzgerald was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Mike McKenna was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Troy Bodie was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Brandon Yip was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Cory Sarich was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Tanner Glass was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Shawn Horcoff was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Matt Cullen was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Brian Boyle was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Colton Sceviour was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Mike Lundin was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Mike Weber was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Arron Asham was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Derek MacKenzie was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Benn Ferriero was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Manny Malhotra was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Maxim Lapierre was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Kyle Brodziak was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Alex Pietrangelo was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Kris Russell was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Sean Bergenheim was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Niklas Backstrom was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Martin Havlat was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Ray Whitney was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Patrik Elias was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - David Krejci was added to New York Vipers.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Toni Lydman was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Shane Harper was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Lee Baldwin was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Scott Howes was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Joe Lavin was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - David Marshall was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Chad Johnson was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Ben Holmstrom was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Korbinian Holzer was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Eric Tangradi was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Carl Gunnarsson was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Tanner House was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Peter Mannino was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Greg Amadio was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Zack Fitzgerald was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Mike McKenna was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Troy Bodie was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Brandon Yip was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Cory Sarich was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Tanner Glass was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Shawn Horcoff was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Matt Cullen was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Brian Boyle was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Colton Sceviour was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Mike Lundin was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Mike Weber was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Arron Asham was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Derek MacKenzie was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Benn Ferriero was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Manny Malhotra was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Maxim Lapierre was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Kyle Brodziak was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Alex Pietrangelo was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Kris Russell was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Sean Bergenheim was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Niklas Backstrom was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Martin Havlat was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Ray Whitney was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Patrik Elias was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - David Krejci was added to New York Vipers.
[7/4/2013 9:50:17 PM] - Toni Lydman was added to New York Vipers.



[5/20/2018 8:31:46 AM] Both New York Vipers and Long Island Cobras lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/20/2018 8:30:00 AM] Both New York Vipers and Long Island Cobras lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/20/2018 8:28:59 AM] New York Vipers hired Marc Crawford for $4,500,000 for 1 year(s).
[5/20/2018 7:16:33 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Long Island Cobras.
[5/20/2018 7:16:28 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for New York Vipers.
[5/20/2018 7:16:04 AM] Derek MacKenzie of New York Vipers was sent down to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:15:58 AM] New York Vipers roster errors : Too many Players available in Pro Team! 21 Dressed. Maximum is 20. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[5/20/2018 7:15:41 AM] Brandon Yip of New York Vipers was sent to pro.
[5/20/2018 7:15:33 AM] Auto Roster Function has been run for New York Vipers.
[5/20/2018 7:15:33 AM] Brandon Yip of New York Vipers was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:15:33 AM] Derek MacKenzie of New York Vipers was sent to pro.
[5/20/2018 7:14:46 AM] New York Vipers roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[5/20/2018 7:13:07 AM] Derek MacKenzie of New York Vipers was sent down to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:12:05 AM] Brandon Yip of New York Vipers was sent to pro.
[5/20/2018 7:11:05 AM] Auto Roster Function has been run for New York Vipers.
[5/20/2018 7:11:05 AM] Kris Russell of New York Vipers was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:11:05 AM] Kelsey Tessier of New York Vipers was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:11:05 AM] Daniel Koger of New York Vipers was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:11:05 AM] Mike Weber of New York Vipers was sent to pro.
[5/20/2018 7:10:26 AM] Auto Roster Function has been run for New York Vipers.
[5/20/2018 7:10:26 AM] Peter Mannino of New York Vipers was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:10:26 AM] Peter Delmas of New York Vipers was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:10:26 AM] Tanner Glass of New York Vipers was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:10:26 AM] Mike Weber of New York Vipers was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:10:26 AM] Brad Winchester of New York Vipers was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:10:26 AM] Ben Holmstrom of New York Vipers was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:10:26 AM] Zack Fitzgerald of New York Vipers was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:10:26 AM] Greg Amadio of New York Vipers was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:10:26 AM] Benn Ferriero of New York Vipers was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:10:26 AM] Brandon Yip of New York Vipers was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:10:26 AM] Eric Tangradi of New York Vipers was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:10:26 AM] Korbinian Holzer of New York Vipers was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:10:26 AM] Colton Sceviour of New York Vipers was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:10:26 AM] Troy Bodie of New York Vipers was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:10:26 AM] Tanner House of New York Vipers was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:10:26 AM] Joe Lavin of New York Vipers was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:10:26 AM] Scott Howes of New York Vipers was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:10:26 AM] Lee Baldwin of New York Vipers was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:10:26 AM] Shane Harper of New York Vipers was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:10:26 AM] Matt MacKenzie of New York Vipers was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:10:26 AM] David Marshall of New York Vipers was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:10:26 AM] Josh Brittain of New York Vipers was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:10:26 AM] Curtis Gedig of New York Vipers was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 7:10:25 AM] Long Island Cobras roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[5/20/2018 7:10:25 AM] New York Vipers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 10 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 18 Required. Maximum Players Limit Reached in Pro Team! Some errors will be automatically fixed.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT