Denver Bison

GP: 2 | W: 0 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 5 | GA: 16 | PP%: 50.00% | PK%: 66.67%
GM : Daniel Perlis | Morale : 37 | Team Overall : N/A
Next Games #42 vs Calgary Storm
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jarome Iginla0X97.0064488483749498857477876486828953800
2Jeff Halpern0X100.0055387170705472679161537358848053800
3John Mitchell0X100.00583877678657816276595361566665473800
4Marty Reasoner0X100.0057376868745971608259517055827553800
5Mikael Samuelsson0X100.0062387574796967744070725978847753800
6Mike Angelidis0X100.00656650687454525531495060496661473800
7Nick Johnson0X100.00584876756956746734695962586663473800
8Patrick Maroon (R)0X99.00605555748554646730626161586059713800
9Pierre-Marc Bouchard0X100.00463582796264517239696553756871393800
10Radim Vrbata0X99.00523580797183898341688469867470153800
11Steve Ott0X100.00847156746882877186695971617270234100
12Steven Stamkos0X98.00593770897098989467759863895670873800
13Christian Ehrhoff0X98.00574575717687836530685876637270233800
14Johnny Boychuk0X100.00715482638074835730515385566866393800
15Mark Eaton0X100.0058378263765466513047487654827153800
16Mike Komisarek0X100.00735368608956525130474571517271233800
17Mike Weaver0X97.0060388469617792553055499156806853800
18Nick Schultz0X100.00633974657276925330515083557271233800
Scratches
1Patrick Bordeleau0X100.00605252669052455131474257466460553800
TEAM AVERAGE99.3761457271756875654761606963727030380
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Johan Hedberg99.008072746584868483847379908253800
2Michal Neuvirth100.0078777969778279798081746069713800
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.507975776781848281827777757638380
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Yeo75817478686885CAN3741,125,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jarome IginlaDenver BisonRW2112-6002295411.11%04723.521015300001400100.00%320000.8500000000
2Mike WeaverDenver BisonD2022-420032200.00%35427.3901113000011000.00%002000.7300000000
3Radim VrbataDenver BisonRW22020200072328.57%13417.301011200002000.00%471001.1600000000
4Steven StamkosDenver BisonC2202-62061102420.00%04623.48000230000140048.28%5830000.8500000000
5Christian EhrhoffDenver BisonD2011-440212100.00%15326.5200013000010000.00%013000.3800000000
6Mike KomisarekDenver BisonD2011-300361110.00%32613.130110000002000.00%000000.7600000000
7Patrick MaroonDenver BisonLW2011060210020.00%13015.1900002000000050.00%220000.6600000000
8Steve OttDenver BisonC2011055523000.00%03216.4801112000020066.67%3330000.6100100000
9Jeff HalpernDenver BisonC2000-300122120.00%22412.4000000000020047.06%1701000.0000000000
10Johnny BoychukDenver BisonD2000-200171310.00%84120.780000200007000.00%003000.0000000000
11Mark EatonDenver BisonD2000-300021100.00%22311.650000000000000.00%001000.0000000000
12Marty ReasonerDenver BisonC2000000002310.00%1157.6700000000000058.33%1200000.0000000000
13Mikael SamuelssonDenver BisonRW2000-300411020.00%02211.300000000000000.00%210000.0000000000
14Mike AngelidisDenver BisonLW2000-440520000.00%02110.980000000000000.00%001000.0000000000
15Nick JohnsonDenver BisonRW2000020014040.00%1157.560000000000000.00%030000.0000000000
16Nick SchultzDenver BisonD2000-200241010.00%34120.780000200007000.00%003000.0000000000
17Pierre-Marc BouchardDenver BisonLW2000-520200000.00%03115.8700003000000050.00%400000.0000000000
18Patrick BordeleauDenver BisonLW2000000310000.00%1147.43000000000000100.00%110000.0000000000
Team Total or Average365712-45295383646212510.87%2757816.0823511290000760052.94%1362315000.4100100000
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Johan HedbergDenver Bison20100.7788.457100104517000.000020000
2Michal NeuvirthDenver Bison20100.7147.5048006216100.000002000
Team Total or Average40200.7588.0012000166623100.000022000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Christian EhrhoffDenver BisonD287/6/1984No203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$0$0$No4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$Link
Jarome IginlaDenver BisonRW347/1/1979No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,300,000$5,300,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$0$0$No5,300,000$5,300,000$Link
Jeff HalpernDenver BisonC355/3/1978No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,400,000$1,400,000$825,000$825,000$0$0$NoLink
Johan HedbergDenver BisonG385/5/1975No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$0$0$NoLink
John MitchellDenver BisonC247/10/1988No216 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$650,000$650,000$0$0$NoLink
Johnny BoychukDenver BisonD271/19/1986No225 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,900,000$1,900,000$1,875,000$1,875,000$0$0$No1,900,000$Link
Mark EatonDenver BisonD345/6/1979No215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$0$0$NoLink
Marty ReasonerDenver BisonC342/26/1979No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,400,000$1,400,000$1,350,000$1,350,000$0$0$NoLink
Michal NeuvirthDenver BisonG233/23/1990No209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$1,150,000$1,150,000$0$0$No500,000$Link
Mikael SamuelssonDenver BisonRW3412/23/1978No218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$0$0$NoLink
Mike AngelidisDenver BisonLW266/27/1987No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm525,000$525,000$525,000$525,000$0$0$NoLink
Mike KomisarekDenver BisonD291/19/1984No243 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$0$0$NoLink
Mike WeaverDenver BisonD335/2/1980No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$900,000$900,000$0$0$NoLink
Nick JohnsonDenver BisonRW2512/24/1987No183 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$550,000$550,000$0$0$No900,000$Link
Nick SchultzDenver BisonD288/25/1984No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,300,000$2,300,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$0$0$NoLink
Patrick BordeleauDenver BisonLW253/23/1988No225 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm525,000$525,000$525,000$525,000$0$0$NoLink
Patrick MaroonDenver BisonLW234/23/1990Yes225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm550,000$550,000$550,000$550,000$0$0$NoLink
Pierre-Marc BouchardDenver BisonLW274/27/1986No173 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm4,080,000$4,080,000$4,080,000$4,080,000$0$0$No4,080,000$Link
Radim VrbataDenver BisonRW306/13/1983No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$0$0$No3,000,000$3,000,000$Link
Steve OttDenver BisonC288/19/1984No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$2,950,000$2,950,000$0$0$NoLink
Steven StamkosDenver BisonC212/7/1992No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$0$0$No7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2128.86205 Lbs6 ft11.672,130,000$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
44,730,000$27,180,000$19,800,000$11,500,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre-Marc BouchardSteven StamkosJarome Iginla40014
2Mikael SamuelssonJeff HalpernRadim Vrbata35122
3Patrick MaroonSteve OttNick Johnson20221
4John MitchellMarty ReasonerMike Angelidis5131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mike WeaverChristian Ehrhoff40122
2Johnny BoychukNick Schultz35131
3Mark EatonMike Komisarek15230
4Mike WeaverChristian Ehrhoff10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Radim VrbataSteven StamkosJarome Iginla65014
2Pierre-Marc BouchardSteve OttMikael Samuelsson35014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Johnny BoychukChristian Ehrhoff60023
2Mike WeaverNick Schultz40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Steve OttJeff Halpern60140
2Marty ReasonerRadim Vrbata40140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mike WeaverJohnny Boychuk60140
2Mark EatonNick Schultz40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Steve Ott60050Mike WeaverJohnny Boychuk60050
2Jeff Halpern40050Mark EatonNick Schultz40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Steven StamkosJarome Iginla60014
2Steve OttRadim Vrbata40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mike WeaverChristian Ehrhoff60122
2Johnny BoychukNick Schultz40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Radim VrbataSteven StamkosJarome IginlaJohnny BoychukChristian Ehrhoff
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Steve OttSteven StamkosJeff HalpernMike WeaverJohnny Boychuk
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mikael Samuelsson, Nick Johnson, Jeff HalpernMikael Samuelsson, Patrick MaroonJeff Halpern
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mark Eaton, Mike Komisarek, Johnny BoychukMark EatonMike Komisarek, Christian Ehrhoff
Penalty Shots
Steven Stamkos, Jarome Iginla, Radim Vrbata, Steve Ott, Mikael Samuelsson
Goalie
#1 : Johan Hedberg, #2 : Michal Neuvirth


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Edmonton Racers20200000516-111010000058-31010000008-800.0005712000320461117180662729384250.00%12466.67%0244553.33%255446.30%233762.16%382252162914
Total20200000516-111010000058-31010000008-800.0005712000320461117180662729384250.00%12466.67%0244553.33%255446.30%233762.16%382252162914
_Since Last GM Reset20200000516-111010000058-31010000008-800.0005712000320461117180662729384250.00%12466.67%0244553.33%255446.30%233762.16%382252162914
_Vs Conference20200000516-111010000058-31010000008-800.0005712000320461117180662729384250.00%12466.67%0244553.33%255446.30%233762.16%382252162914
_Vs Division20200000516-111010000058-31010000008-800.0005712000320461117180662729384250.00%12466.67%0244553.33%255446.30%233762.16%382252162914

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
20L25712466627293800
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2020000516
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000058
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000008
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
020000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
4250.00%12466.67%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
11171800320
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
244553.33%255446.30%233762.16%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
382252162914


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-05-156Edmonton Racers8Denver Bison5LBoxScore
2 - 2018-05-1624Denver Bison0Edmonton Racers8LBoxScore
4 - 2018-05-1842Calgary Storm-Denver Bison-
6 - 2018-05-2060Denver Bison-Calgary Storm-
7 - 2018-05-2162Denver Bison-Billings Sabercats-
8 - 2018-05-2280Billings Sabercats-Denver Bison-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
11 - 2018-05-2595Winnipeg T-Rex-Denver Bison-
13 - 2018-05-27119Denver Bison-Winnipeg T-Rex-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity180000000
Ticket Price3522212020
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
3 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 44,730,000$ 51,680,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 12 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 49,242,315$ 49,242,315$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
*Patrick MaroonAGE:23PO:71OV:0
Ryley GranthamAGE:23PO:71OV:0
*Andy BohmbachAGE:24PO:63OV:0
*Tyler McNeelyAGE:24PO:63OV:0
*Josh LundenAGE:25PO:55OV:0
Patrick BordeleauAGE:25PO:55OV:0
Mike AngelidisAGE:26PO:47OV:0
Pierre-Marc BouchardAGE:27PO:39OV:0
*Ryan BourqueAGE:20PO:95OV:0
Steven StamkosAGE:21PO:87OV:0
*Evan BropheyAGE:24PO:55OV:0
*David de KastrozzaAGE:24PO:55OV:0
John MitchellAGE:24PO:47OV:0
Steve OttAGE:28PO:23OV:0
Andrew MurrayAGE:29PO:15OV:0
Jeff HalpernAGE:35PO:5OV:0
Marty ReasonerAGE:34PO:5OV:0
*Carter AshtonAGE:20PO:95OV:0
*Linden VeyAGE:19PO:95OV:0
*David ElsnerAGE:21PO:50OV:0
*Yasin CisseAGE:21PO:50OV:0
Nick JohnsonAGE:25PO:47OV:0
Radim VrbataAGE:30PO:15OV:0
Jarome IginlaAGE:34PO:5OV:0
Mikael SamuelssonAGE:34PO:5OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
*Ryan LoweryAGE:21PO:79OV:0
Andrew BodnarchukAGE:22PO:71OV:0
*Matt CampanaleAGE:23PO:71OV:0
Derek JoslinAGE:24PO:63OV:0
*Kris FredheimAGE:24PO:63OV:0
*Dominik BielkeAGE:22PO:50OV:0
*Kyle BigosAGE:24PO:50OV:0
*Tommi KivistoAGE:22PO:50OV:0
Johnny BoychukAGE:27PO:39OV:0
Christian EhrhoffAGE:28PO:23OV:0
Mike KomisarekAGE:29PO:23OV:0
Nick SchultzAGE:28PO:23OV:0
Mark EatonAGE:34PO:5OV:0
Mike WeaverAGE:33PO:5OV:0
Michal NeuvirthAGE:23PO:71OV:0
*Josh UniceAGE:24PO:50OV:0
*Joni OrtioAGE:22PO:50OV:0
Brian StewartAGE:26PO:47OV:0
Johan HedbergAGE:38PO:5OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
13DEN DEN DEN DEN
14DEN DEN WSH DEN DEN
15DEN DEN DEN DEN
16DEN DEN DEN DEN
17DEN DEN DEN DEN



[4/5/2018 7:43:46 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Justice to Denver Bison : Y:14-RND:3-WSH.
[3/22/2018 9:38:00 PM] - Denver Bison hired Mike Yeo for $1,125,000 for 4 year(s).
[3/21/2018 9:23:20 PM] - Portland Leafs hired Geoff Ward for $400,000 for 2 year(s).
[3/13/2018 12:58:48 AM] - Tommi Kivisto was added to Denver Bison.
[3/13/2018 12:58:14 AM] - Kyle Bigos was added to Denver Bison.
[3/13/2018 12:56:31 AM] - Dominik Bielke was added to Denver Bison.
[3/13/2018 12:55:09 AM] - Yasin Cisse was added to Denver Bison.
[3/13/2018 12:53:49 AM] - David Elsner was added to Denver Bison.
[3/12/2018 7:20:57 AM] - Joni Ortio was added to Denver Bison.
[3/4/2018 10:00:30 PM] - Josh Unice was added to Denver Bison.
[3/4/2018 6:42:54 PM] - Ryan Lowery was added to Denver Bison.
[3/4/2018 6:42:32 PM] - Ryan Bourque was added to Denver Bison.
[3/4/2018 6:24:00 PM] - Linden Vey was added to Denver Bison.
[3/4/2018 6:01:59 PM] - Carter Ashton was added to Denver Bison.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Ryley Grantham was added to Denver Bison.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Mike McKenzie was added to Denver Bison.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Andy Bohmbach was added to Denver Bison.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - David de Kastrozza was added to Denver Bison.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Tyler McNeely was added to Denver Bison.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Matt Campanale was added to Denver Bison.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Kris Fredheim was added to Denver Bison.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Patrick Maroon was added to Denver Bison.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Jarome Iginla was added to Denver Bison.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Evan Brophey was added to Denver Bison.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Andrew Murray was added to Denver Bison.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Josh Lunden was added to Denver Bison.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Brian Stewart was added to Denver Bison.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Sean Backman was added to Denver Bison.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Mike Angelidis was added to Denver Bison.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Patrick Bordeleau was added to Denver Bison.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Mark Eaton was added to Denver Bison.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - John Mitchell was added to Denver Bison.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Pierre-Marc Bouchard was added to Denver Bison.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Johan Hedberg was added to Denver Bison.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Mikael Samuelsson was added to Denver Bison.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Mike Weaver was added to Denver Bison.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Derek Joslin was added to Denver Bison.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Marty Reasoner was added to Denver Bison.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Johnny Boychuk was added to Denver Bison.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Nick Johnson was added to Denver Bison.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Steve Ott was added to Denver Bison.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Mike Komisarek was added to Denver Bison.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Nick Schultz was added to Denver Bison.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Andrew Bodnarchuk was added to Denver Bison.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Michal Neuvirth was added to Denver Bison.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Christian Ehrhoff was added to Denver Bison.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Radim Vrbata was added to Denver Bison.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Steven Stamkos was added to Denver Bison.



[5/20/2018 8:31:46 AM] Both Denver Bison and Portland Leafs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/20/2018 8:30:00 AM] Both Denver Bison and Portland Leafs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/20/2018 8:18:52 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Denver Bison.
[5/20/2018 8:18:47 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Portland Leafs.
[5/20/2018 8:18:43 AM] Brian Stewart of Denver Bison was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:18:30 AM] Kris Fredheim of Denver Bison was sent down to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:18:10 AM] Carter Ashton of Denver Bison was sent down to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:17:52 AM] Patrick Bordeleau of Denver Bison was sent to pro.
[5/20/2018 8:17:34 AM] Auto Roster Function has been run for Denver Bison.
[5/20/2018 8:17:34 AM] Ryan Lowery of Denver Bison was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:17:21 AM] Auto Roster Function has been run for Denver Bison.
[5/20/2018 8:17:21 AM] Josh Unice of Denver Bison was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:17:21 AM] Joni Ortio of Denver Bison was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:17:21 AM] Andrew Murray of Denver Bison was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:17:21 AM] Derek Joslin of Denver Bison was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:17:21 AM] Linden Vey of Denver Bison was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:17:21 AM] Andrew Bodnarchuk of Denver Bison was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:17:21 AM] Ryan Bourque of Denver Bison was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:17:21 AM] Patrick Bordeleau of Denver Bison was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:17:21 AM] Tyler McNeely of Denver Bison was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:17:21 AM] Evan Brophey of Denver Bison was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:17:21 AM] Matt Campanale of Denver Bison was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:17:21 AM] Josh Lunden of Denver Bison was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:17:21 AM] Andy Bohmbach of Denver Bison was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:17:21 AM] David Elsner of Denver Bison was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:17:21 AM] Dominik Bielke of Denver Bison was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:17:21 AM] Kyle Bigos of Denver Bison was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:17:21 AM] Yasin Cisse of Denver Bison was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:17:21 AM] Tommi Kivisto of Denver Bison was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:17:21 AM] Ryley Grantham of Denver Bison was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:17:21 AM] David de Kastrozza of Denver Bison was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:17:18 AM] Portland Leafs roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[5/20/2018 8:17:18 AM] Denver Bison roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 10 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 18 Required. Maximum Players Limit Reached in Pro Team! Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[5/20/2018 8:02:14 AM] Portland Leafs roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[5/20/2018 8:02:14 AM] Denver Bison roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 10 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 18 Required. Maximum Players Limit Reached in Pro Team! Some errors will be automatically fixed.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT