Nashville Battalion

GP: 2 | W: 1 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 5 | GA: 9 | PP%: 12.50% | PK%: 70.00%
GM : Tyler White | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : N/A
Next Games #40 vs Texas Lumberjacks
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Adam Cracknell (R)0X100.00523571707753656135545358556662474000
2Alex Tanguay (A)40X100.0050357878698581774684657074788154000
3Dainius Zubrus0X100.0065407768888392736968647463807654000
4George Parros45X100.0066906463885852563149465551787154400
5Jaromir Jagr68X100.0049357575866767803078695365929154000
6Jim Slater23X100.00755373727057766787576374627267234000
7Matt Moulson0X100.00523588797489968631698765857068314000
8Mike Fisher12X100.0070458175748788787367737569767574000
9Olli Jokinen16X98.0055377278778796796981756582808054000
10Pavel Datsyuk (A)13X98.0057378886678583868787717391808454000
11Steve Sullivan0X100.0048357584556481783374675470888354000
12Wojtek Wolski8X100.00543683708063546838675953776468554000
13Derek Meech0X100.00524070626854455331495361566863394000
14Francois Beauchemin0X98.0068458669719898563054598560767674000
15John Erskine4X100.0076675660845649513146486452767374000
16Josh Gorges0X100.00684481657282895430524989566867394000
17Ryan Whitney6X100.00533680687975666230655269607071314000
18Zdeno Chara (C)3X98.0073527468999695713070668467828454000
Scratches
1Ben Maxwell17X100.00513574697249526062544453526060714400
2Cody Bass (R)0X100.00617661677147455238484256476260633800
3Jason Chimera0X100.0067556573806386764764706368787453800
4Matthew Corrente21X100.00645158637154455530565055536057713800
TEAM AVERAGE99.6460467471767173674563606664747224400
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jean-Sebastien Giguere99.007774766981868282827167828154000
2Miikka Kiprusoff100.008796946990949191927582848754000
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.50828585698690878787737583845400
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
John Tortorella73838585838485USA5222,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Matt MoulsonNashville BattalionLW240430001103740.00%03618.3510127000031033.33%370012.1800000100
2Pavel DatsyukNashville BattalionC2033300036150.00%24422.16011270000110055.81%4350001.3500000010
3Dainius ZubrusNashville BattalionRW2011320214120.00%03216.200001700000000.00%201000.6200000000
4Francois BeaucheminNashville BattalionD2011200444000.00%25226.310000800008000.00%002000.3800000000
5Mike FisherNashville BattalionC21011002463616.67%12814.2100000000030035.71%1420000.7000000000
6Steve SullivanNashville BattalionLW2011100104120.00%02512.710000000000000.00%101000.7900000000
7Adam CracknellNashville BattalionRW2000100000010.00%02412.060000000000000.00%200000.0000000000
8Alex TanguayNashville BattalionLW2000-320102040.00%02914.750000600000000.00%040000.0000000000
9Derek MeechNashville BattalionD2000-200100010.00%03115.530000000005000.00%002000.0000000000
10George ParrosNashville BattalionRW2000-275100000.00%0157.810000000000000.00%000000.0000100000
11Jaromir JagrNashville BattalionRW2000-300211120.00%12914.530000600000000.00%130000.0000000000
12Jim SlaterNashville BattalionC2000-240431200.00%1168.4700000000000080.00%1030000.0000000000
13John ErskineNashville BattalionD2000-200212100.00%32412.320000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
14Josh GorgesNashville BattalionD2000-220246110.00%04020.450000500004000.00%006000.0000000000
15Olli JokinenNashville BattalionC2000-400633020.00%04120.62000060000100050.00%1831000.0000000000
16Ryan WhitneyNashville BattalionD2000-320020100.00%24221.120000500005000.00%002000.0000000000
17Wojtek WolskiNashville BattalionLW2000-320103010.00%0199.570000000001000.00%220000.0000000000
18Zdeno CharaNashville BattalionD2000220354010.00%15025.270001800005000.00%003000.0000000000
Team Total or Average365611-1023532325615358.93%1358416.251126690000591048.96%962918010.3800100110
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Miikka KiprusoffNashville Battalion21100.8573.80792053516000.000020001
2Jean-Sebastien GiguereNashville Battalion10000.8106.00400042114000.000002000
Team Total or Average31100.8394.501202095630000.000022001


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Adam CracknellNashville BattalionRW257/15/1987Yes210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm575,000$575,000$575,000$575,000$0$0$NoLink
Alex TanguayNashville BattalionLW3111/21/1981No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$0$0$No6,500,000$6,500,000$Link
Ben MaxwellNashville BattalionC233/30/1990No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$715,000$715,000$0$0$No500,000$Link
Cody BassNashville BattalionC241/7/1989Yes205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$600,000$600,000$0$0$No500,000$Link
Dainius ZubrusNashville BattalionRW336/16/1980No225 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,400,000$3,400,000$3,400,000$3,400,000$0$0$No3,400,000$Link
Derek MeechNashville BattalionD274/21/1986No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$700,000$0$0$NoLink
Francois BeaucheminNashville BattalionD316/4/1982No207 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,800,000$3,800,000$3,800,000$3,800,000$0$0$NoLink
George ParrosNashville BattalionRW3112/29/1981No228 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm450,000$450,000$875,000$875,000$0$0$NoLink
Jaromir JagrNashville BattalionRW392/15/1974No240 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,300,000$3,300,000$3,300,000$3,300,000$0$0$NoLink
Jason ChimeraNashville BattalionLW325/2/1981No213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,875,000$1,875,000$1,875,000$1,875,000$0$0$NoLink
Jean-Sebastien GiguereNashville BattalionG345/16/1979No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$0$0$NoLink
Jim SlaterNashville BattalionC2812/9/1984No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$0$0$No650,000$650,000$Link
John ErskineNashville BattalionD316/26/1982No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$0$0$No1,500,000$Link
Josh GorgesNashville BattalionD268/14/1986No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,700,000$1,700,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$0$0$No1,700,000$Link
Matt MoulsonNashville BattalionLW2711/1/1985No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,133,333$3,133,333$3,133,333$3,133,333$0$0$No3,133,333$3,133,333$Link
Matthew CorrenteNashville BattalionD233/17/1990No205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm490,000$490,000$660,000$660,000$0$0$No490,000$Link
Miikka KiprusoffNashville BattalionG3410/26/1978No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,833,333$5,833,333$5,833,334$5,833,334$0$0$No5,833,333$5,833,333$Link
Mike FisherNashville BattalionC316/5/1982No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,800,000$3,800,000$4,200,000$4,200,000$0$0$No3,800,000$3,800,000$Link
Olli JokinenNashville BattalionC3212/5/1980No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$0$0$No8,500,000$Link
Pavel DatsyukNashville BattalionC327/20/1980No198 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,700,000$6,700,000$0$0$No6,000,000$6,000,000$Link
Ryan WhitneyNashville BattalionD282/19/1985No206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,700,000$2,700,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$0$0$No2,700,000$2,700,000$2,700,000$Link
Steve SullivanNashville BattalionLW367/6/1976No161 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$0$0$NoLink
Wojtek WolskiNashville BattalionLW252/24/1988No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm585,000$585,000$3,800,000$3,800,000$0$0$No585,000$Link
Zdeno CharaNashville BattalionD343/18/1979No255 Lbs6 ft9NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,935,000$4,935,000$6,916,667$6,916,667$0$0$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2429.88208 Lbs6 ft21.962,726,111$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
65,426,666$45,791,666$28,616,666$2,700,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex TanguayJim SlaterAdam Cracknell40122
2Matt MoulsonMike FisherDainius Zubrus30122
3Steve SullivanOlli JokinenGeorge Parros20122
4Wojtek WolskiPavel DatsyukJaromir Jagr10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Derek MeechFrancois Beauchemin40122
2John ErskineJosh Gorges30122
3Ryan WhitneyZdeno Chara20122
4Derek MeechFrancois Beauchemin10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex TanguayJim SlaterAdam Cracknell60122
2Matt MoulsonMike FisherDainius Zubrus40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Derek MeechFrancois Beauchemin60122
2John ErskineJosh Gorges40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jim SlaterAlex Tanguay60122
2Mike FisherMatt Moulson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Derek MeechFrancois Beauchemin60122
2John ErskineJosh Gorges40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jim Slater60122Derek MeechFrancois Beauchemin60122
2Mike Fisher40122John ErskineJosh Gorges40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jim SlaterAlex Tanguay60122
2Mike FisherMatt Moulson40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Derek MeechFrancois Beauchemin60122
2John ErskineJosh Gorges40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex TanguayJim SlaterAdam CracknellDerek MeechFrancois Beauchemin
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex TanguayJim SlaterAdam CracknellDerek MeechFrancois Beauchemin
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Alex Tanguay, Matt Moulson, Steve SullivanAlex Tanguay, Matt MoulsonAlex Tanguay
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Josh Gorges, Ryan Whitney, Zdeno CharaJosh GorgesJosh Gorges, Ryan Whitney
Penalty Shots
Adam Cracknell, Dainius Zubrus, George Parros, Jaromir Jagr, Alex Tanguay
Goalie
#1 : Jean-Sebastien Giguere, #2 : Miikka Kiprusoff


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Jacksonville Prowlers1010000018-71010000018-70000000000000.00011200010028221503171517300.00%5260.00%0204050.00%183354.55%92339.13%2416227136
2Texas Lumberjacks11000000413000000000001100000041321.000459003010281288025610155120.00%5180.00%0204050.00%183354.55%92339.13%2315227137
Total2110000059-41010000018-71100000041320.5005611003110561429130561325328112.50%10370.00%0204050.00%183354.55%92339.13%483244142713
_Since Last GM Reset2110000059-41010000018-71100000041320.5005611003110561429130561325328112.50%10370.00%0204050.00%183354.55%92339.13%483244142713
_Vs Conference2110000059-41010000018-71100000041320.5005611003110561429130561325328112.50%10370.00%0204050.00%183354.55%92339.13%483244142713
_Vs Division2110000059-41010000018-71100000041320.5005611003110561429130561325328112.50%10370.00%0204050.00%183354.55%92339.13%483244142713

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
22L15611565613253200
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000059
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000018
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000041
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
110000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
8112.50%10370.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
14291303110
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
204050.00%183354.55%92339.13%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
483244142713


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-05-154Nashville Battalion4Texas Lumberjacks1WBoxScore
2 - 2018-05-1622Jacksonville Prowlers8Nashville Battalion1LBoxScore
4 - 2018-05-1840Texas Lumberjacks-Nashville Battalion-
5 - 2018-05-1953Nashville Battalion-Jacksonville Prowlers-
8 - 2018-05-2276Nashville Battalion-Houston Hornets-
9 - 2018-05-2388Houston Hornets-Nashville Battalion-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
11 - 2018-05-25101Nashville Battalion-Kansas City Mavericks-
13 - 2018-05-27116Kansas City Mavericks-Nashville Battalion-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity180000000
Ticket Price5022212020
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
3 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 65,426,666$ 65,333,334$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 12 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 136,189,374$ 136,189,374$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
*Dustin SylvesterAGE:22PO:79OV:0
*Joel BrodaAGE:21PO:79OV:0
*Michael ForneyAGE:23PO:71OV:0
Nicolas BlanchardAGE:24PO:63OV:0
John McCarthyAGE:24PO:55OV:0
Wojtek WolskiAGE:25PO:55OV:0
Matt MoulsonAGE:27PO:31OV:0
Alex TanguayAGE:31PO:5OV:0
Jason ChimeraAGE:32PO:5OV:0
Steve SullivanAGE:36PO:5OV:0
*Gabriel DumontAGE:20PO:87OV:0
*Joel BrodaAGE:21PO:79OV:0
Ben MaxwellAGE:23PO:71OV:0
*Cody BassAGE:24PO:63OV:0
John McCarthyAGE:24PO:55OV:0
*Pat CannoneAGE:24PO:55OV:0
Jim SlaterAGE:28PO:23OV:0
Mike FisherAGE:31PO:7OV:0
Olli JokinenAGE:32PO:5OV:0
Pavel DatsyukAGE:32PO:5OV:0
*Gabriel DumontAGE:20PO:87OV:0
*Justin FontaineAGE:23PO:63OV:0
*Pat CannoneAGE:24PO:55OV:0
*David PacanAGE:22PO:50OV:0
*Gregg SutchAGE:21PO:50OV:0
*Adam CracknellAGE:25PO:47OV:0
Jamie TardifAGE:26PO:47OV:0
Dainius ZubrusAGE:33PO:5OV:0
George ParrosAGE:31PO:5OV:0
Jaromir JagrAGE:39PO:5OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
*Marc CantinAGE:21PO:87OV:0
*Marc-Andre BourdonAGE:21PO:79OV:0
*Jordan HillAGE:22PO:79OV:0
Matthew CorrenteAGE:23PO:71OV:0
*Nick TuzzolinoAGE:25PO:55OV:0
Bob RaymondAGE:25PO:47OV:0
Tyler EckfordAGE:25PO:47OV:0
Derek MeechAGE:27PO:39OV:0
Josh GorgesAGE:26PO:39OV:0
Ryan WhitneyAGE:28PO:31OV:0
Maxime FortunusAGE:27PO:31OV:0
Francois BeaucheminAGE:31PO:7OV:0
John ErskineAGE:31PO:7OV:0
Zdeno CharaAGE:34PO:5OV:0
*Jeremy SmithAGE:22PO:79OV:0
*Tyson SexsmithAGE:24PO:50OV:0
*Joacim ErikssonAGE:23PO:50OV:0
Jean-Sebastien GiguereAGE:34PO:5OV:0
Miikka KiprusoffAGE:34PO:5OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
13NSH SEA NSH
14NSH NSH NSH NSH
15NSH NSH NSH NSH
16NSH NSH NSH NSH
17NSH NSH NSH NSH



[4/5/2018 7:51:45 PM] - TRADE : From Nashville Battalion to Antwerp Icebats : Y:13-RND:2-NSH.
[4/5/2018 7:51:06 PM] - TRADE : From Seattle Spartans to Nashville Battalion : Y:13-RND:4-SEA.
[4/5/2018 7:46:50 PM] - TRADE : From Nashville Battalion to San Diego Wolves : Y:13-RND:3-NSH.
[4/4/2018 9:13:29 AM] - Alex Tanguay has been selected as assistant for Nashville Battalion.
[4/4/2018 9:13:27 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Nashville Battalion.
[4/4/2018 9:13:22 AM] - Pavel Datsyuk has been selected as assistant for Nashville Battalion.
[4/4/2018 9:13:20 AM] - Alex Tanguay is no longer as assistant for Nashville Battalion.
[4/4/2018 9:12:54 AM] - Alex Tanguay has been selected as assistant for Nashville Battalion.
[4/4/2018 9:12:52 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Nashville Battalion.
[4/4/2018 9:12:32 AM] - Zdeno Chara has been selected as the team Captain for the Nashville Battalion.
[4/4/2018 9:12:30 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Nashville Battalion.
[3/21/2018 9:24:37 PM] - Tampa Scarecrows hired Dave Lowry for $400,000 for 2 year(s).
[3/13/2018 12:54:22 AM] - Gregg Sutch was added to Nashville Battalion.
[3/13/2018 12:50:43 AM] - David Pacan was added to Nashville Battalion.
[3/12/2018 7:17:14 AM] - Joacim Eriksson was added to Nashville Battalion.
[3/8/2018 8:18:21 AM] - Team Name Change : Farm Team 24 changed name to Tampa Scarecrows
[3/5/2018 1:56:06 PM] - Tyson Sexsmith was added to Nashville Battalion.
[3/4/2018 10:58:56 PM] - Nashville Battalion hired John Tortorella for $2,500,000 for 2 year(s).
[3/4/2018 6:24:55 PM] - Marc-Andre Bourdon was added to Nashville Battalion.
[3/4/2018 6:24:46 PM] - Marc Cantin was added to Nashville Battalion.
[3/4/2018 6:21:07 PM] - Joel Broda was added to Nashville Battalion.
[3/4/2018 6:13:42 PM] - Gabriel Dumont was added to Nashville Battalion.
[3/4/2018 4:14:30 PM] - General Manager Change : Nashville Battalion hired general manager Tyler White
[3/4/2018 4:14:30 PM] - General Manager Change : Nashville Battalion fired general manager Tyler Weir
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Dustin Sylvester was added to Nashville Battalion.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Pat Cannone was added to Nashville Battalion.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - John McCarthy was added to Nashville Battalion.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Justin Fontaine was added to Nashville Battalion.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Bob Raymond was added to Nashville Battalion.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Jordan Hill was added to Nashville Battalion.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Jeremy Smith was added to Nashville Battalion.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Michael Forney was added to Nashville Battalion.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Matthew Corrente was added to Nashville Battalion.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Nick Tuzzolino was added to Nashville Battalion.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Jamie Tardif was added to Nashville Battalion.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Maxime Fortunus was added to Nashville Battalion.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Nicolas Blanchard was added to Nashville Battalion.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Tyler Eckford was added to Nashville Battalion.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Derek Meech was added to Nashville Battalion.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - John Erskine was added to Nashville Battalion.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Adam Cracknell was added to Nashville Battalion.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Steve Sullivan was added to Nashville Battalion.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Jason Chimera was added to Nashville Battalion.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Dainius Zubrus was added to Nashville Battalion.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Jaromir Jagr was added to Nashville Battalion.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - George Parros was added to Nashville Battalion.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Jim Slater was added to Nashville Battalion.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Wojtek Wolski was added to Nashville Battalion.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Ben Maxwell was added to Nashville Battalion.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Miikka Kiprusoff was added to Nashville Battalion.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Francois Beauchemin was added to Nashville Battalion.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Matt Moulson was added to Nashville Battalion.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Jean-Sebastien Giguere was added to Nashville Battalion.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Ryan Whitney was added to Nashville Battalion.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Alex Tanguay was added to Nashville Battalion.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Mike Fisher was added to Nashville Battalion.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Josh Gorges was added to Nashville Battalion.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Olli Jokinen was added to Nashville Battalion.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Pavel Datsyuk was added to Nashville Battalion.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Zdeno Chara was added to Nashville Battalion.



[5/20/2018 8:30:24 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Tampa Scarecrows.
[5/20/2018 8:30:24 AM] Tampa Scarecrows (Nashville Battalion) lines errors : Bob Raymond is used twice in Normal line #1 Goalie 'Minimum # of Goals before Remove from Game' is incorrect. It must be at least 1. Goalie 'Minimum # of Goals before Remove from Game' is incorrect. Goalie 'Save PCT Under before Remove from Game' is incorrect. Goalie 'When to remove the goalies from goal if trailing by 1 in third period (In second)' is incorrect.
[5/20/2018 8:30:24 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Nashville Battalion.
[5/20/2018 8:30:24 AM] Nashville Battalion lines errors : Goalie 'Minimum # of Goals before Remove from Game' is incorrect. It must be at least 1. Goalie 'Minimum # of Goals before Remove from Game' is incorrect. Goalie 'Save PCT Under before Remove from Game' is incorrect. Goalie 'When to remove the goalies from goal if trailing by 1 in third period (In second)' is incorrect.
[5/20/2018 8:30:00 AM] Ben Maxwell of Nashville Battalion was sent to pro.
[5/20/2018 8:29:53 AM] Matt Moulson from Nashville Battalion has scored a Hat Trick!
[5/20/2018 7:45:55 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Nashville Battalion.
[5/20/2018 7:45:27 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Tampa Scarecrows.
[5/15/2018 2:26:31 PM] Ben Maxwell of Nashville Battalion was sent down to farm.
[5/15/2018 2:18:37 PM] Successfully loaded Nashville Battalion lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[5/14/2018 10:57:21 PM] Successfully loaded Nashville Battalion lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[5/14/2018 10:57:05 PM] Successfully loaded Nashville Battalion lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[5/14/2018 10:56:49 PM] Successfully loaded Nashville Battalion lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[5/14/2018 10:56:49 PM] Jeremy Smith of Nashville Battalion was sent to farm.
[5/14/2018 10:56:49 PM] Joacim Eriksson of Nashville Battalion was sent to farm.
[5/14/2018 10:56:49 PM] Tyson Sexsmith of Nashville Battalion was sent to farm.
[5/14/2018 10:56:49 PM] Tyler Eckford of Nashville Battalion was sent down to farm.
[5/14/2018 10:56:49 PM] Pat Cannone of Nashville Battalion was sent down to farm.
[5/14/2018 10:56:49 PM] Nicolas Blanchard of Nashville Battalion was sent down to farm.
[5/14/2018 10:56:49 PM] Nick Tuzzolino of Nashville Battalion was sent down to farm.
[5/14/2018 10:56:49 PM] Michael Forney of Nashville Battalion was sent down to farm.
[5/14/2018 10:56:49 PM] Maxime Fortunus of Nashville Battalion was sent down to farm.
[5/14/2018 10:56:49 PM] Marc Cantin of Nashville Battalion was sent down to farm.
[5/14/2018 10:56:49 PM] Justin Fontaine of Nashville Battalion was sent down to farm.
[5/14/2018 10:56:49 PM] Jordan Hill of Nashville Battalion was sent down to farm.
[5/14/2018 10:56:49 PM] Joel Broda of Nashville Battalion was sent down to farm.
[5/14/2018 10:56:49 PM] Jamie Tardif of Nashville Battalion was sent down to farm.
[5/14/2018 10:56:49 PM] Dustin Sylvester of Nashville Battalion was sent down to farm.
[5/14/2018 10:56:49 PM] Bob Raymond of Nashville Battalion was sent down to farm.
[5/14/2018 10:56:49 PM] Marc-Andre Bourdon of Nashville Battalion was sent down to farm.
[5/14/2018 10:56:49 PM] John McCarthy of Nashville Battalion was sent down to farm.
[5/14/2018 10:56:49 PM] Gabriel Dumont of Nashville Battalion was sent down to farm.
[5/14/2018 10:56:49 PM] Gregg Sutch of Nashville Battalion was sent down to farm.
[5/14/2018 10:56:49 PM] David Pacan of Nashville Battalion was sent down to farm.
[5/14/2018 10:50:43 PM] Nashville Battalion roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 10 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 18 Required. Maximum Players Limit Reached in Pro Team! Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[5/10/2018 8:29:19 AM] Nashville Battalion roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 10 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 18 Required. Maximum Players Limit Reached in Pro Team! Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[5/10/2018 8:28:41 AM] Nashville Battalion roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 10 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 18 Required. Maximum Players Limit Reached in Pro Team! Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[5/10/2018 8:13:29 AM] Nashville Battalion roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 10 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 18 Required. Maximum Players Limit Reached in Pro Team! Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[5/10/2018 7:47:34 AM] Tampa Scarecrows roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[5/10/2018 7:47:34 AM] Nashville Battalion roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 10 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 18 Required. Maximum Players Limit Reached in Pro Team! Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[5/10/2018 7:45:25 AM] Tampa Scarecrows roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[5/10/2018 7:45:25 AM] Nashville Battalion roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 10 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 18 Required. Maximum Players Limit Reached in Pro Team! Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[4/5/2018 8:59:57 PM] Nashville Battalion roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 18 Required. Maximum Players Limit Reached in Pro Team! Some errors will be automatically fixed.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT