Hanover Galaxy

GP: 2 | W: 2 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 11 | GA: 6 | PP%: 37.50% | PK%: 100.00%
GM : Marcel Gibb | Morale : 43 | Team Overall : N/A
Next Games #41 vs Helsinki Nighthawks
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Aaron Palushaj (R)0X100.00533673746550656431605357555858794400
2Antoine Vermette0X96.00633977747280947088726271637272234400
3Jed Ortmeyer0X100.0062407169705163563352486551806954400
4Jordin Tootoo0X100.00797265786251746533705655597066314400
5Matthew Lombardi0X100.00533681736654666575605764617273234400
6Michael Ryder0X97.0057377380707689844467856480767574400
7Mike Ribeiro0X100.0058377782659190786285676477767674400
8Nick Spaling0X100.00533679707265806375575773566060714400
9Spencer Machacek (R)0X100.00543873717252646530605162556059714400
10Tomas Fleischmann0X98.00483580797179857941747762726869394400
11Trevor Lewis0X100.00654782687152735860534974526262634400
12Vincent Lecavalier0X98.0065407577828378817473775673768374400
13Boyd Kane0X100.0062595468805656593053525952806754400
14Eric Brewer0X100.0078507864828995563055538756787554400
15Frederic St. Denis (R)0X100.00483576696650645530514766546456554400
16Jakub Kindl0X100.00634470658148555730534656536261634400
17Scott Hannan0X100.0058377863787890543052498254787854400
18Shea Weber0X98.00844781738698947530647787736673474400
19Sheldon Souray0X100.0059435564876968593054577858848354400
20Wade Redden0X100.0052367563775148533049476255828354400
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.3561427471746675654461586760717031440
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Cam Ward98.0092969769908690919385776881394400
2Thomas Greiss (R)100.0071556569768378787765816470554400
3Dov Grumet-Morris100.0057546273666764646463597267234400
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.337368757077797778787172687339440
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Todd McLellan75828181878885CAN4443,300,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Michael RyderHanover GalaxyRW25275201091455.56%14422.3112316000050033.33%311113.1400000110
2Vincent LecavalierHanover GalaxyC23472202173442.86%23919.9121326000001042.86%4281003.5200000011
3Tomas FleischmannHanover GalaxyLW21343000084712.50%14020.1401106000010050.00%230001.9900000001
4Antoine VermetteHanover GalaxyC2033200311330.00%04623.0600015000050058.33%3610001.3000000000
5Shea WeberHanover GalaxyD22137004757140.00%85326.570001700004100.00%035001.1300000100
6Scott HannanHanover GalaxyD2022-320120100.00%34120.740110400003000.00%008000.9600000000
7Eric BrewerHanover GalaxyD2011500225310.00%54522.780002700004000.00%001000.4400000000
8Sheldon SourayHanover GalaxyD2011-320412000.00%14020.120110400002000.00%014000.5000000000
9Wade ReddenHanover GalaxyD2011-100301010.00%22814.180000000001000.00%002000.7100000000
10Aaron PalushajHanover GalaxyRW2000-200041000.00%02412.0900000000000066.67%320000.0000000000
11Frederic St. DenisHanover GalaxyD2000-100021000.00%02613.230000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
12Jakub KindlHanover GalaxyD2000020000000.00%063.420000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
13Jordin TootooHanover GalaxyRW2000000402110.00%02713.650001500000000.00%010000.0000000000
14Matthew LombardiHanover GalaxyC2000-200212050.00%12914.6300000000020070.59%1720000.0000000000
15Mike RibeiroHanover GalaxyC2000-200100010.00%22412.090000000000000.00%010000.0000000000
16Nick SpalingHanover GalaxyLW2000000045000.00%13115.900003500002000.00%021000.0000000000
17Spencer MachacekHanover GalaxyRW2000000102100.00%0168.390000000000000.00%010000.0000000000
18Trevor LewisHanover GalaxyC2000-100012010.00%063.3800000000000050.00%200000.0000000000
19Boyd KaneHanover GalaxyLW2000000200000.00%0168.390000000000000.00%110000.0000000000
Team Total or Average381118299100302653242920.75%2759015.5336911580000342052.83%1062723110.9800000222
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Cam WardHanover Galaxy22000.8873.001200065325000.000020000
Team Total or Average22000.8873.001200065325000.000020000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Aaron PalushajHanover GalaxyRW219/7/1991Yes187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm883,333$883,333$883,333$883,333$0$0$NoLink
Antoine VermetteHanover GalaxyC287/20/1984No198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$0$0$No1,000,000$Link
Boyd KaneHanover GalaxyLW334/18/1980No225 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm400,000$400,000$400,000$400,000$0$0$No400,000$Link
Cam WardHanover GalaxyG272/28/1986No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm6,300,000$6,300,000$6,300,000$6,300,000$0$0$No6,300,000$6,300,000$6,300,000$Link
Dov Grumet-MorrisHanover GalaxyG292/28/1984No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm400,000$400,000$400,000$400,000$0$0$No400,000$Link
Eric BrewerHanover GalaxyD324/17/1981No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$0$0$No3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$Link
Frederic St. DenisHanover GalaxyD251/23/1988Yes192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm605,000$605,000$605,000$605,000$0$0$NoLink
Jakub KindlHanover GalaxyD242/10/1989No216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm883,333$883,333$883,333$883,333$0$0$No883,333$Link
Jed OrtmeyerHanover GalaxyRW329/3/1980No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm585,000$585,000$585,000$585,000$0$0$NoLink
Jordin TootooHanover GalaxyRW282/2/1985No199 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$0$0$NoLink
Matthew LombardiHanover GalaxyC293/18/1984No195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm600,000$600,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$0$0$NoLink
Michael RyderHanover GalaxyRW313/31/1982No198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$0$0$No4,500,000$Link
Mike RibeiroHanover GalaxyC312/10/1982No177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,600,000$1,600,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Nick SpalingHanover GalaxyLW229/19/1990No198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm1,050,000$1,050,000$1,050,000$1,050,000$0$0$No1,050,000$Link
Scott HannanHanover GalaxyD321/23/1981No225 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Shea WeberHanover GalaxyD258/14/1987No232 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm600,000$600,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$0$0$No600,000$Link
Sheldon SourayHanover GalaxyD347/13/1978No237 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,300,000$2,300,000$1,650,000$1,650,000$0$0$NoLink
Spencer MachacekHanover GalaxyRW2210/14/1990Yes200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm575,000$575,000$575,000$575,000$0$0$NoLink
Thomas GreissHanover GalaxyG251/29/1988Yes210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm587,500$587,500$587,500$587,500$0$0$No587,500$Link
Tomas FleischmannHanover GalaxyLW275/16/1986No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$0$0$No700,000$700,000$700,000$Link
Trevor LewisHanover GalaxyC241/8/1989No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm725,000$725,000$725,000$725,000$0$0$No725,000$Link
Vincent LecavalierHanover GalaxyC314/21/1982No208 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$0$0$NoLink
Wade ReddenHanover GalaxyD346/12/1979No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$0$0$No5,000,000$5,000,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2328.09204 Lbs6 ft11.872,038,877$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
46,894,166$25,995,833$15,850,000$10,850,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tomas FleischmannVincent LecavalierMichael Ryder40122
2Nick SpalingAntoine VermetteJordin Tootoo30122
3Boyd KaneMike RibeiroSpencer Machacek20122
4Mike RibeiroMatthew LombardiAaron Palushaj10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberEric Brewer40122
2Scott HannanSheldon Souray30122
3Frederic St. DenisWade Redden20122
4Jakub KindlShea Weber10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tomas FleischmannVincent LecavalierMichael Ryder60122
2Nick SpalingAntoine VermetteJordin Tootoo40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberEric Brewer60122
2Scott HannanSheldon Souray40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Antoine VermetteMichael Ryder60122
2Vincent LecavalierTomas Fleischmann40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberEric Brewer60122
2Scott HannanSheldon Souray40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Antoine Vermette60122Shea WeberEric Brewer60122
2Michael Ryder40122Scott HannanSheldon Souray40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Antoine VermetteMichael Ryder60122
2Mike RibeiroTomas Fleischmann40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberEric Brewer60122
2Scott HannanSheldon Souray40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tomas FleischmannVincent LecavalierMichael RyderShea WeberEric Brewer
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tomas FleischmannAntoine VermetteMichael RyderShea WeberEric Brewer
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Trevor Lewis, Jed Ortmeyer, Antoine VermetteTrevor Lewis, Jed OrtmeyerAntoine Vermette
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Frederic St. Denis, Wade Redden, Jakub KindlFrederic St. DenisWade Redden, Jakub Kindl
Penalty Shots
Mike Ribeiro, Michael Ryder, Vincent Lecavalier, Tomas Fleischmann, Antoine Vermette
Goalie
#1 : Thomas Greiss, #2 : Cam Ward, #3 : Dov Grumet-Morris


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Copenhagen Blizzard220000001165110000005231100000064241.000111829004340532312180532710308337.50%50100.00%0183452.94%224252.38%163053.33%432846152914
Total220000001165110000005231100000064241.000111829004340532312180532710308337.50%50100.00%0183452.94%224252.38%163053.33%432846152914
_Since Last GM Reset220000001165110000005231100000064241.000111829004340532312180532710308337.50%50100.00%0183452.94%224252.38%163053.33%432846152914
_Vs Conference220000001165110000005231100000064241.000111829004340532312180532710308337.50%50100.00%0183452.94%224252.38%163053.33%432846152914
_Vs Division220000001165110000005231100000064241.000111829004340532312180532710308337.50%50100.00%0183452.94%224252.38%163053.33%432846152914

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
24W2111829535327103000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2200000116
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000052
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000064
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
200000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
8337.50%50100.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
23121804340
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
183452.94%224252.38%163053.33%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
432846152914


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-05-152Copenhagen Blizzard2Hanover Galaxy5WBoxScore
2 - 2018-05-1619Hanover Galaxy6Copenhagen Blizzard4WBoxScore
4 - 2018-05-1841Helsinki Nighthawks-Hanover Galaxy-
5 - 2018-05-1951Hanover Galaxy-Stockholm Kings-
8 - 2018-05-2274Hanover Galaxy-Antwerp Icebats-
9 - 2018-05-2385Hanover Galaxy-Helsinki Nighthawks-
10 - 2018-05-2489Antwerp Icebats-Hanover Galaxy-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
13 - 2018-05-27120Stockholm Kings-Hanover Galaxy-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity180000000
Ticket Price352221200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
3 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 46,894,166$ 66,494,166$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 12 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 76,460,443$ 76,460,443$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
*Corey CowickAGE:22PO:79OV:0
Nick SpalingAGE:22PO:71OV:0
Jon KalinskiAGE:24PO:63OV:0
*Kelsey WilsonAGE:25PO:55OV:0
Jay RosehillAGE:25PO:47OV:0
Brad StaubitzAGE:26PO:39OV:0
Tomas FleischmannAGE:27PO:39OV:0
Boyd KaneAGE:33PO:5OV:0
*Bryan CameronAGE:22PO:79OV:0
*Luke PitherAGE:22PO:79OV:0
*Stefan SchneiderAGE:21PO:79OV:0
*James SheppardAGE:23PO:71OV:0
Trevor LewisAGE:24PO:63OV:0
*Chad CostelloAGE:24PO:55OV:0
*Darcy ZajacAGE:24PO:55OV:0
Antoine VermetteAGE:28PO:23OV:0
Matthew LombardiAGE:29PO:23OV:0
Mike RibeiroAGE:31PO:7OV:0
Vincent LecavalierAGE:31PO:7OV:0
*Cameron AbneyAGE:20PO:95OV:0
*Aaron PalushajAGE:21PO:79OV:0
*Spencer MachacekAGE:22PO:71OV:0
*Sean BackmanAGE:25PO:55OV:0
Kevin WestgarthAGE:27PO:39OV:0
Jordin TootooAGE:28PO:31OV:0
Michael RyderAGE:31PO:7OV:0
Jed OrtmeyerAGE:32PO:5OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
*Charles LandryAGE:20PO:95OV:0
*David ShieldsAGE:20PO:95OV:0
*James MartinAGE:20PO:95OV:0
*Aaron NessAGE:21PO:87OV:0
Jakub KindlAGE:24PO:63OV:0
*Frederic St. DenisAGE:25PO:55OV:0
*Viktor EkbomAGE:24PO:50OV:0
*David KolomatisAGE:24PO:50OV:0
Shea WeberAGE:25PO:47OV:0
Kyle HagelAGE:26PO:47OV:0
Eric BrewerAGE:32PO:5OV:0
Scott HannanAGE:32PO:5OV:0
Sheldon SourayAGE:34PO:5OV:0
Wade ReddenAGE:34PO:5OV:0
*Tyler BeskorowanyAGE:21PO:87OV:0
*Thomas McCollumAGE:21PO:79OV:0
*Thomas GreissAGE:25PO:55OV:0
*Morgan ClarkAGE:23PO:50OV:0
Cam WardAGE:27PO:39OV:0
Dov Grumet-MorrisAGE:29PO:23OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
13HAN HAN SD HAN
14HAN HAN HAN HAN
15HAN HAN HAN HAN
16HAN HAN HAN HAN
17HAN HAN HAN HAN



[5/7/2018 8:17:00 PM] - TRADE : From Hanover Galaxy to San Diego Wolves : Vaclav Prospal, Travis Zajac, Y:13-RND:3-HAN.
[5/7/2018 8:17:00 PM] - TRADE : From San Diego Wolves to Hanover Galaxy : Tomas Fleischmann, Y:13-RND:2-SD .
[3/22/2018 9:58:42 PM] - Garmisch-Partenkirchen Alpstars hired Paul Jerrard for $400,000 for 2 year(s).
[3/13/2018 1:01:06 AM] - David Kolomatis was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[3/13/2018 12:58:40 AM] - Viktor Ekbom was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[3/12/2018 7:17:53 AM] - Morgan Clark was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[3/8/2018 8:16:36 AM] - Team Name Change : Garmisch-Partenkirchen Alpstars changed name to Garmisch-Partenkirchen Alpstars
[3/8/2018 8:16:33 AM] - Team Name Change : Farm Team 28 changed name to Garmisch-Partenkirchen Alpstars
[3/4/2018 10:57:25 PM] - Hanover Galaxy hired Todd McLellan for $3,300,000 for 4 year(s).
[3/4/2018 7:02:26 PM] - Tyler Beskorowany was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[3/4/2018 7:02:22 PM] - Thomas McCollum was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[3/4/2018 6:46:08 PM] - Stefan Schneider was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[3/4/2018 6:11:32 PM] - David Shields was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[3/4/2018 6:04:08 PM] - Charles Landry was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[3/4/2018 6:01:29 PM] - Cameron Abney was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[3/4/2018 5:47:07 PM] - Aaron Ness was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - James Martin was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Chad Costello was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Luke Pither was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Sean Backman was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Bryan Cameron was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Jon Kalinski was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Darcy Zajac was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Corey Cowick was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Spencer Machacek was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Nick Spaling was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Aaron Palushaj was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Kyle Hagel was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Kelsey Wilson was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Dov Grumet-Morris was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Jay Rosehill was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Boyd Kane was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Jed Ortmeyer was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Frederic St. Denis was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Brad Staubitz was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Kevin Westgarth was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Scott Hannan was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Thomas Greiss was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Jordin Tootoo was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Trevor Lewis was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Wade Redden was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Matthew Lombardi was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Vaclav Prospal was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Eric Brewer was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Cam Ward was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Jakub Kindl was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Antoine Vermette was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Michael Ryder was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Mike Ribeiro was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Travis Zajac was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Shea Weber was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Sheldon Souray was added to Hanover Galaxy.
[7/10/2013 12:14:44 PM] - Vincent Lecavalier was added to Hanover Galaxy.



[5/20/2018 8:31:46 AM] Both Hanover Galaxy and Garmisch-Partenkirchen Alpstars lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/20/2018 8:31:45 AM] Michael Ryder from Hanover Galaxy has scored a Hat Trick!
[5/20/2018 8:30:24 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Garmisch-Partenkirchen Alpstars.
[5/20/2018 8:30:24 AM] Garmisch-Partenkirchen Alpstars (Hanover Galaxy) lines errors : Normal line # 1 RW is empty. PP line1 RW is empty. LastMinOff line RW is empty. LastMinDef line RW is empty. Penalty Shot Player #5 is empty.
[5/20/2018 8:30:00 AM] Both Hanover Galaxy and Garmisch-Partenkirchen Alpstars lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/20/2018 8:29:53 AM] Game 3 - Sean Backman from Garmisch-Partenkirchen Alpstars is injured (Bruised Left Foot) and is out for 1 week.
[5/15/2018 5:29:27 PM] Successfully loaded Hanover Galaxy lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.3.0
[5/15/2018 5:29:27 PM] Tyler Beskorowany of Hanover Galaxy was sent to farm.
[5/15/2018 5:29:27 PM] Thomas McCollum of Hanover Galaxy was sent to farm.
[5/15/2018 5:29:27 PM] Morgan Clark of Hanover Galaxy was sent to farm.
[5/15/2018 5:29:27 PM] Stefan Schneider of Hanover Galaxy was sent down to farm.
[5/15/2018 5:29:27 PM] Sean Backman of Hanover Galaxy was sent down to farm.
[5/15/2018 5:29:27 PM] Luke Pither of Hanover Galaxy was sent down to farm.
[5/15/2018 5:29:27 PM] Kyle Hagel of Hanover Galaxy was sent down to farm.
[5/15/2018 5:29:27 PM] Kelsey Wilson of Hanover Galaxy was sent down to farm.
[5/15/2018 5:29:27 PM] Jon Kalinski of Hanover Galaxy was sent down to farm.
[5/15/2018 5:29:27 PM] James Sheppard of Hanover Galaxy was sent down to farm.
[5/15/2018 5:29:27 PM] James Martin of Hanover Galaxy was sent down to farm.
[5/15/2018 5:29:27 PM] David Shields of Hanover Galaxy was sent down to farm.
[5/15/2018 5:29:27 PM] Darcy Zajac of Hanover Galaxy was sent down to farm.
[5/15/2018 5:29:27 PM] Corey Cowick of Hanover Galaxy was sent down to farm.
[5/15/2018 5:29:27 PM] Charles Landry of Hanover Galaxy was sent down to farm.
[5/15/2018 5:29:27 PM] Chad Costello of Hanover Galaxy was sent down to farm.
[5/15/2018 5:29:27 PM] Cameron Abney of Hanover Galaxy was sent down to farm.
[5/15/2018 5:29:27 PM] Bryan Cameron of Hanover Galaxy was sent down to farm.
[5/15/2018 5:29:27 PM] David Kolomatis of Hanover Galaxy was sent down to farm.
[5/15/2018 5:29:27 PM] Kevin Westgarth of Hanover Galaxy was sent down to farm.
[5/15/2018 5:29:27 PM] Viktor Ekbom of Hanover Galaxy was sent down to farm.
[5/15/2018 5:29:27 PM] Jay Rosehill of Hanover Galaxy was sent down to farm.
[5/15/2018 5:29:27 PM] Brad Staubitz of Hanover Galaxy was sent down to farm.
[5/15/2018 5:29:27 PM] Aaron Ness of Hanover Galaxy was sent down to farm.
[5/7/2018 8:17:00 PM] TRADE : From Hanover Galaxy to San Diego Wolves : Vaclav Prospal, Travis Zajac, Y:13-RND:3-HAN.
[5/7/2018 8:17:00 PM] TRADE : From San Diego Wolves to Hanover Galaxy : Tomas Fleischmann, Y:13-RND:2-SD .



Sean Backman is out for 0 days because of a Bruised Left Foot Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT