San Diego Wolves

GP: 1 | W: 1 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 9 | GA: 1 | PP%: 50.00% | PK%: 100.00%
GM : Matt Chinnick | Morale : 42 | Team Overall : N/A
Next Games #34 vs Long Beach Brahmas
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Boyd Gordon0X100.00523581707062756690605480587065314200
2David Backes0X100.00815165728292977770717479686871394200
3David Perron0X100.00523571787075678133677767786067714200
4Max Pacioretty0X100.00634472807474808431708259806061714200
5Milan Hejduk0X100.0048358476687691743370686187848554200
6Phil Kessel0X100.00463584847092978740798960826271634200
7Pierre-Alexandre Parenteau0X100.00614166816983907936846656767067314200
8R.J. Umberger0X100.00614182737983917473697372677273234200
9Ryan O'Reilly0X100.00533687767084897480726474745459954200
10Tim Wallace0X100.00684275717449676335595557566863394200
11Travis Zajac0X100.00543787677886626987685874756670474200
12Vaclav Prospal0X100.0056367979737586804784706569868054200
13Andy Greene0X100.00533682686674726030594883577270234200
14Anton Babchuk0X100.00503675658255496330616062636869394200
15Chris Butler0X100.00593779677272715530555180556465554200
16Greg Zanon0X100.0078458164686871523047488254767074200
17Jamie McBain0X100.00493585727570826230606067616060714200
18John-Michael Liles0X100.0054368276628080663065606766767474200
19Keith Ballard0X100.00685764666960555331515172587270234200
20Rob Scuderi0X100.0055368463768094523051498253807454200
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0058397872727578694565637067696938420
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jhonas Enroth (R)100.0074687857817377828466736066714200
2Mike Smith100.0093909381868690909088837275234200
Scratches
1Dany Sabourin100.005959688164626061607260767273900
TEAM AVERAGE100.007572807377747678787572697134410
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jon Cooper78737376707085USA4445,330,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Phil KesselSan Diego WolvesRW141510001415100.00%02121.3030334000031042.86%770014.6900000100
2Vaclav ProspalSan Diego WolvesLW113410003101100.00%01818.73022040000000100.00%130004.2700000010
3David BackesSan Diego WolvesC1033100131010.00%12121.3001114000030045.45%1100002.8200000000
4Max PaciorettySan Diego WolvesLW1022200210130.00%01212.820000000000000.00%021003.1200000000
5Milan HejdukSan Diego WolvesRW111220000102100.00%01313.600000000000000.00%000002.9400000000
6Travis ZajacSan Diego WolvesC111220020100100.00%01212.82000000000000100.00%300003.1200000001
7Boyd GordonSan Diego WolvesC1011100021000.00%088.0300000000000025.00%400002.4900000000
8Chris ButlerSan Diego WolvesD1011100020100.00%11919.080110400000000.00%000001.0500000000
9David PerronSan Diego WolvesLW11011001040325.00%088.820000000000000.00%030002.2700000000
10Pierre-Alexandre ParenteauSan Diego WolvesRW11011001131133.33%01616.370001400000000.00%120001.2200000000
11R.J. UmbergerSan Diego WolvesLW1011100224000.00%01717.070001400000000.00%021001.1700000000
12Ryan O'ReillySan Diego WolvesC1011100002020.00%01616.3700004000000054.55%1100001.2200000000
13Tim WallaceSan Diego WolvesRW1011100100000.00%088.030000000000000.00%000002.4900000000
14Andy GreeneSan Diego WolvesD1000120121010.00%11919.020000400000000.00%001000.0000000000
15Anton BabchukSan Diego WolvesD1000200010000.00%044.950000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
16Greg ZanonSan Diego WolvesD1000100112000.00%01111.900000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
17Jamie McBainSan Diego WolvesD1000100010000.00%01212.080000000000000.00%001000.0000000000
18John-Michael LilesSan Diego WolvesD1000120020000.00%02424.030000400003000.00%000000.0000000000
19Keith BallardSan Diego WolvesD1000220101000.00%255.580000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
20Rob ScuderiSan Diego WolvesD1000100122010.00%22424.070001400003000.00%002000.0000000000
Team Total or Average2091625256014242842032.14%729514.803477450000151050.00%38196011.6900000111
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Mike SmithSan Diego Wolves11000.9621.00600012615000.000010000
Team Total or Average11000.9621.00600012615000.000010000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Andy GreeneSan Diego WolvesD2810/30/1984No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$0$0$No3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$Link
Anton BabchukSan Diego WolvesD275/6/1986No200 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm550,000$550,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$0$0$NoLink
Boyd GordonSan Diego WolvesC2710/19/1985No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,325,000$1,325,000$1,325,000$1,325,000$0$0$No1,325,000$Link
Chris ButlerSan Diego WolvesD2410/27/1988No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$0$0$No500,000$500,000$Link
Dany SabourinSan Diego WolvesG309/2/1982No200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm525,000$525,000$525,000$525,000$0$0$NoLink
David BackesSan Diego WolvesC275/1/1986No225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$0$0$No1,750,000$Link
David PerronSan Diego WolvesLW235/28/1990No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm725,000$725,000$2,150,000$2,150,000$0$0$No725,000$725,000$Link
Greg ZanonSan Diego WolvesD316/5/1982No201 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm425,000$425,000$1,933,333$1,933,333$0$0$No425,000$425,000$Link
Jamie McBainSan Diego WolvesD232/25/1990No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm550,000$550,000$850,000$850,000$0$0$No550,000$550,000$Link
Jhonas EnrothSan Diego WolvesG236/25/1990Yes166 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm675,000$675,000$675,000$675,000$0$0$No675,000$Link
John-Michael LilesSan Diego WolvesD3011/25/1982No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$4,200,000$4,200,000$0$0$NoLink
Keith BallardSan Diego WolvesD2811/26/1984No208 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$0$0$No1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$Link
Max PaciorettySan Diego WolvesLW2211/20/1990No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm600,000$600,000$1,625,000$1,625,000$0$0$No600,000$600,000$Link
Mike SmithSan Diego WolvesG293/22/1984No218 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,300,000$2,300,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$0$0$No2,300,000$Link
Milan HejdukSan Diego WolvesRW352/14/1978No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Phil KesselSan Diego WolvesRW2310/2/1989No202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$0$0$No5,400,000$5,400,000$Link
Pierre-Alexandre ParenteauSan Diego WolvesRW283/24/1985No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$0$0$NoLink
R.J. UmbergerSan Diego WolvesLW295/3/1984No220 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,200,000$2,200,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$0$0$NoLink
Rob ScuderiSan Diego WolvesD3212/30/1980No219 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm400,000$400,000$3,400,000$3,400,000$0$0$No400,000$400,000$Link
Ryan O'ReillySan Diego WolvesC202/7/1993No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$900,000$900,000$0$0$NoLink
Tim WallaceSan Diego WolvesRW268/6/1986No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$700,000$0$0$NoLink
Travis ZajacSan Diego WolvesC265/13/1987No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$3,887,500$3,887,500$0$0$No500,000$Link
Vaclav ProspalSan Diego WolvesLW362/17/1977No191 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$0$0$No2,500,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2327.26200 Lbs6 ft12.131,696,739$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
39,025,000$22,150,000$13,100,000$4,500,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Vaclav ProspalDavid BackesPhil Kessel40122
2R.J. UmbergerRyan O'ReillyPierre-Alexandre Parenteau30122
3Max PaciorettyTravis ZajacMilan Hejduk20122
4David PerronBoyd GordonTim Wallace10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rob ScuderiJohn-Michael Liles40122
2Andy GreeneChris Butler30122
3Greg ZanonJamie McBain20122
4Keith BallardAnton Babchuk10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Vaclav ProspalDavid BackesPhil Kessel60122
2R.J. UmbergerRyan O'ReillyPierre-Alexandre Parenteau40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rob ScuderiJohn-Michael Liles60122
2Andy GreeneChris Butler40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Phil KesselDavid Backes60122
2Vaclav ProspalR.J. Umberger40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rob ScuderiJohn-Michael Liles60122
2Andy GreeneChris Butler40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Phil Kessel60122Rob ScuderiJohn-Michael Liles60122
2David Backes40122Andy GreeneChris Butler40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Phil KesselDavid Backes60122
2Vaclav ProspalR.J. Umberger40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rob ScuderiJohn-Michael Liles60122
2Andy GreeneChris Butler40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Vaclav ProspalDavid BackesPhil KesselRob ScuderiJohn-Michael Liles
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Vaclav ProspalDavid BackesPhil KesselRob ScuderiJohn-Michael Liles
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Max Pacioretty, David Perron, Milan HejdukMax Pacioretty, David PerronMilan Hejduk
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Greg Zanon, Jamie McBain, Keith BallardGreg ZanonJamie McBain, Keith Ballard
Penalty Shots
Phil Kessel, David Backes, Vaclav Prospal, R.J. Umberger, Pierre-Alexandre Parenteau
Goalie
#1 : Mike Smith, #2 : Jhonas Enroth


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Seattle Spartans11000000918110000009180000000000021.00091625002430281210602676146350.00%30100.00%04850.00%71741.18%81361.54%2416208158
Total11000000918110000009180000000000021.00091625002430281210602676146350.00%30100.00%04850.00%71741.18%81361.54%2416208158
_Since Last GM Reset11000000918110000009180000000000021.00091625002430281210602676146350.00%30100.00%04850.00%71741.18%81361.54%2416208158
_Vs Conference11000000918110000009180000000000021.00091625002430281210602676146350.00%30100.00%04850.00%71741.18%81361.54%2416208158
_Vs Division11000000918110000009180000000000021.00091625002430281210602676146350.00%30100.00%04850.00%71741.18%81361.54%2416208158

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
12W1916252826761400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000091
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000091
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
100000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
6350.00%30100.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
1210602430
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
4850.00%71741.18%81361.54%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2416208158


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-05-1512Seattle Spartans1San Diego Wolves9WBoxScore
3 - 2018-05-1734Long Beach Brahmas-San Diego Wolves-
4 - 2018-05-1846San Diego Wolves-Long Beach Brahmas-
6 - 2018-05-2058San Diego Wolves-Vancouver Rams-
7 - 2018-05-2167San Diego Wolves-Arizona Phantoms-
8 - 2018-05-2281San Diego Wolves-Seattle Spartans-
10 - 2018-05-2490Arizona Phantoms-San Diego Wolves-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
13 - 2018-05-27113Vancouver Rams-San Diego Wolves-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity180000000
Ticket Price372221200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
3 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 39,025,000$ 52,820,833$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 12 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 37,347,949$ 37,347,949$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
*Michael NealAGE:22PO:79OV:0
David PerronAGE:23PO:71OV:0
Max PaciorettyAGE:22PO:71OV:0
Brandon MashinterAGE:22PO:71OV:0
*Jake HauswirthAGE:23PO:71OV:0
*Eric SelleckAGE:23PO:63OV:0
*Matt KassianAGE:24PO:55OV:0
Jean-Francois JacquesAGE:26PO:47OV:0
R.J. UmbergerAGE:29PO:23OV:0
Vaclav ProspalAGE:36PO:5OV:0
Patrick RissmillerAGE:32PO:5OV:0
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:20PO:95OV:0
*Greg NemiszAGE:21PO:87OV:0
*Anton RodinAGE:20PO:87OV:0
Colton GilliesAGE:22PO:79OV:0
Travis ZajacAGE:26PO:47OV:0
David BackesAGE:27PO:39OV:0
Boyd GordonAGE:27PO:31OV:0
*Greg NemiszAGE:21PO:87OV:0
*Anton RodinAGE:20PO:87OV:0
*Jake HauswirthAGE:23PO:71OV:0
Phil KesselAGE:23PO:63OV:0
*Alexander FallstromAGE:22PO:50OV:0
*Jerome FlaakeAGE:23PO:50OV:0
Blair RileyAGE:25PO:47OV:0
Tim WallaceAGE:26PO:39OV:0
Brandon SegalAGE:27PO:31OV:0
Pierre-Alexandre ParenteauAGE:28PO:31OV:0
Michel OuelletAGE:29PO:23OV:0
Milan HejdukAGE:35PO:5OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
*Adam PolasekAGE:19PO:95OV:0
*T.J. BrennanAGE:22PO:79OV:0
John NegrinAGE:22PO:79OV:0
*Sam KlassenAGE:22PO:79OV:0
Jamie McBainAGE:23PO:71OV:0
*Brandon GentileAGE:24PO:63OV:0
Cody WildAGE:24PO:63OV:0
Chris ButlerAGE:24PO:55OV:0
Anton BabchukAGE:27PO:39OV:0
J.P. TestwuideAGE:26PO:39OV:0
Drew BagnallAGE:27PO:31OV:0
Andy GreeneAGE:28PO:23OV:0
Keith BallardAGE:28PO:23OV:0
Greg ZanonAGE:31PO:7OV:0
John-Michael LilesAGE:30PO:7OV:0
Dean ArseneAGE:30PO:7OV:0
Rob ScuderiAGE:32PO:5OV:0
*Kent SimpsonAGE:19PO:95OV:0
*Maxime ClermontAGE:19PO:95OV:0
*Adam CourchaineAGE:22PO:79OV:0
*Jhonas EnrothAGE:23PO:71OV:0
Mike SmithAGE:29PO:23OV:0
Dany SabourinAGE:30PO:7OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
13SD KNG JAX HAN SD HEL OTT BOS BLG VAN
14SD SD SEA
15SD SD SD BOS
16SD SD SD SD
17SD SD SD SD



[5/7/2018 8:17:00 PM] - TRADE : From Hanover Galaxy to San Diego Wolves : Vaclav Prospal, Travis Zajac, Y:13-RND:3-HAN.
[5/7/2018 8:17:00 PM] - TRADE : From San Diego Wolves to Hanover Galaxy : Tomas Fleischmann, Y:13-RND:2-SD .
[5/7/2018 8:16:17 PM] - TRADE : From Boston Bandits to San Diego Wolves : R.J. Umberger, Pierre-Alexandre Parenteau, Milan Hejduk, Keith Ballard, Anton Babchuk, Y:13-RND:2-KNG, Y:13-RND:4-BOS, Y:15-RND:3-BOS.
[5/7/2018 8:16:17 PM] - TRADE : From San Diego Wolves to Boston Bandits : Tyler Bozak, Shawn Matthias, Garnet Exelby, Y:13-RND:3-SD , Y:13-RND:3-NSH.
[5/7/2018 8:14:43 PM] - TRADE : From Helsinki Nighthawks to San Diego Wolves : John-Michael Liles, Andy Greene, Y:13-RND:2-JAX, Y:13-RND:4-OTT.
[5/7/2018 8:14:43 PM] - TRADE : From San Diego Wolves to Helsinki Nighthawks : Stephane Da Costa, Y:15-RND:4-SD , Y:14-RND:1-SD .
[5/7/2018 8:13:13 PM] - TRADE : From Stockholm Kings to San Diego Wolves : Jamie McBain, Y:13-RND:4-HEL.
[5/7/2018 8:13:13 PM] - TRADE : From San Diego Wolves to Stockholm Kings : Mark Fayne, Y:13-RND:3-KC .
[4/5/2018 7:50:27 PM] - TRADE : From San Diego Wolves to Seattle Spartans : Y:14-RND:3-SD .
[4/5/2018 7:47:23 PM] - TRADE : From Seattle Spartans to San Diego Wolves : Y:14-RND:4-SEA.
[4/5/2018 7:47:08 PM] - TRADE : From Vancouver Rams to San Diego Wolves : Y:13-RND:4-VAN.
[4/5/2018 7:47:01 PM] - TRADE : From Billings Sabercats to San Diego Wolves : Y:13-RND:4-BLG.
[4/5/2018 7:46:50 PM] - TRADE : From Nashville Battalion to San Diego Wolves : Y:13-RND:3-NSH.
[4/5/2018 7:46:36 PM] - TRADE : From Kansas City Mavericks to San Diego Wolves : Y:13-RND:3-KC .
[3/26/2018 8:20:02 PM] - Team Name Change : Dakota Spitfires changed name to Sioux Falls Spitfires
[3/26/2018 8:18:04 PM] - Team Name Change : Sacramento Stealth changed name to Dakota Spitfires
[3/22/2018 9:57:41 PM] - Sacramento Stealth hired Gord Murphy for $400,000 for 2 year(s).
[3/22/2018 9:38:12 PM] - San Diego Wolves hired Jon Cooper for $5,330,000 for 4 year(s).
[3/13/2018 12:53:16 AM] - Jerome Flaake was added to San Diego Wolves.
[3/13/2018 12:52:37 AM] - Alexander Fallstrom was added to San Diego Wolves.
[3/12/2018 7:25:54 AM] - General Manager Change : San Diego Wolves hired general manager Matt Chinnick
[3/12/2018 7:25:54 AM] - General Manager Change : San Diego Wolves fired general manager *
[3/8/2018 8:11:52 AM] - Team Name Change : Farm Team 5 changed name to Sacramento Stealth
[3/4/2018 7:01:17 PM] - Maxime Clermont was added to San Diego Wolves.
[3/4/2018 6:54:53 PM] - Kent Simpson was added to San Diego Wolves.
[3/4/2018 6:46:16 PM] - Stephane Da Costa was added to San Diego Wolves.
[3/4/2018 6:14:30 PM] - Greg Nemisz was added to San Diego Wolves.
[3/4/2018 5:58:26 PM] - Anton Rodin was added to San Diego Wolves.
[3/4/2018 5:47:30 PM] - Adam Polasek was added to San Diego Wolves.
[3/4/2018 4:19:17 PM] - General Manager Change : San Diego Wolves hired general manager *
[3/4/2018 4:19:17 PM] - General Manager Change : San Diego Wolves fired general manager Robin Jones
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Eric Selleck was added to San Diego Wolves.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Brandon Gentile was added to San Diego Wolves.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Cody Wild was added to San Diego Wolves.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Sam Klassen was added to San Diego Wolves.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Jake Hauswirth was added to San Diego Wolves.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Adam Courchaine was added to San Diego Wolves.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - John Negrin was added to San Diego Wolves.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Michael Neal was added to San Diego Wolves.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Brandon Mashinter was added to San Diego Wolves.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Colton Gillies was added to San Diego Wolves.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Dean Arsene was added to San Diego Wolves.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Michel Ouellet was added to San Diego Wolves.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Dany Sabourin was added to San Diego Wolves.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - J.P. Testwuide was added to San Diego Wolves.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Blair Riley was added to San Diego Wolves.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Drew Bagnall was added to San Diego Wolves.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Tim Wallace was added to San Diego Wolves.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Brandon Segal was added to San Diego Wolves.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Boyd Gordon was added to San Diego Wolves.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Mark Fayne was added to San Diego Wolves.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Shawn Matthias was added to San Diego Wolves.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Jhonas Enroth was added to San Diego Wolves.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - T.J. Brennan was added to San Diego Wolves.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Garnet Exelby was added to San Diego Wolves.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Jean-Francois Jacques was added to San Diego Wolves.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Patrick Rissmiller was added to San Diego Wolves.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Matt Kassian was added to San Diego Wolves.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Ryan O'Reilly was added to San Diego Wolves.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Phil Kessel was added to San Diego Wolves.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Chris Butler was added to San Diego Wolves.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Greg Zanon was added to San Diego Wolves.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - David Perron was added to San Diego Wolves.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - David Backes was added to San Diego Wolves.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Mike Smith was added to San Diego Wolves.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Max Pacioretty was added to San Diego Wolves.
[7/10/2013 12:14:42 PM] - Tomas Fleischmann was added to San Diego Wolves.



[5/20/2018 8:30:00 AM] Both San Diego Wolves and Sioux Falls Spitfires lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[5/20/2018 8:30:00 AM] Phil Kessel from San Diego Wolves has scored a Hat Trick!
[5/20/2018 8:10:54 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for San Diego Wolves.
[5/20/2018 8:10:49 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Sioux Falls Spitfires.
[5/20/2018 8:08:05 AM] Auto Roster Function has been run for San Diego Wolves.
[5/20/2018 8:08:05 AM] Kent Simpson of San Diego Wolves was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:07:45 AM] Auto Roster Function has been run for San Diego Wolves.
[5/20/2018 8:07:45 AM] Maxime Clermont of San Diego Wolves was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:07:45 AM] Adam Courchaine of San Diego Wolves was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:07:45 AM] Drew Bagnall of San Diego Wolves was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:07:45 AM] Colton Gillies of San Diego Wolves was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:07:45 AM] Brandon Segal of San Diego Wolves was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:07:45 AM] T.J. Brennan of San Diego Wolves was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:07:45 AM] Dean Arsene of San Diego Wolves was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:07:45 AM] Jean-Francois Jacques of San Diego Wolves was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:07:45 AM] Patrick Rissmiller of San Diego Wolves was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:07:45 AM] Michel Ouellet of San Diego Wolves was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:07:45 AM] Brandon Mashinter of San Diego Wolves was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:07:45 AM] Anton Rodin of San Diego Wolves was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:07:45 AM] Eric Selleck of San Diego Wolves was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:07:45 AM] Adam Polasek of San Diego Wolves was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:07:45 AM] John Negrin of San Diego Wolves was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:07:45 AM] Cody Wild of San Diego Wolves was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:07:45 AM] Sam Klassen of San Diego Wolves was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:07:45 AM] Matt Kassian of San Diego Wolves was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:07:45 AM] Brandon Gentile of San Diego Wolves was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:07:45 AM] Greg Nemisz of San Diego Wolves was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:07:45 AM] J.P. Testwuide of San Diego Wolves was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:07:45 AM] Blair Riley of San Diego Wolves was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:07:45 AM] Jake Hauswirth of San Diego Wolves was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:07:45 AM] Alexander Fallstrom of San Diego Wolves was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:07:45 AM] Jerome Flaake of San Diego Wolves was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:07:45 AM] Michael Neal of San Diego Wolves was sent to farm.
[5/20/2018 8:07:44 AM] Sioux Falls Spitfires roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[5/20/2018 8:07:44 AM] San Diego Wolves roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 10 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 18 Required. Maximum Players Limit Reached in Pro Team! Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[5/16/2018 12:08:49 AM] Sioux Falls Spitfires roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[5/16/2018 12:08:49 AM] San Diego Wolves roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 10 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 18 Required. Maximum Players Limit Reached in Pro Team! Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[5/15/2018 2:19:28 PM] San Diego Wolves roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 10 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 18 Required. Maximum Players Limit Reached in Pro Team! Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[5/7/2018 8:17:00 PM] TRADE : From Hanover Galaxy to San Diego Wolves : Vaclav Prospal, Travis Zajac, Y:13-RND:3-HAN.
[5/7/2018 8:17:00 PM] TRADE : From San Diego Wolves to Hanover Galaxy : Tomas Fleischmann, Y:13-RND:2-SD .
[5/7/2018 8:16:17 PM] TRADE : From Boston Bandits to San Diego Wolves : R.J. Umberger, Pierre-Alexandre Parenteau, Milan Hejduk, Keith Ballard, Anton Babchuk, Y:13-RND:2-KNG, Y:13-RND:4-BOS, Y:15-RND:3-BOS.
[5/7/2018 8:16:17 PM] TRADE : From San Diego Wolves to Boston Bandits : Tyler Bozak, Shawn Matthias, Garnet Exelby, Y:13-RND:3-SD , Y:13-RND:3-NSH.
[5/7/2018 8:14:43 PM] TRADE : From Helsinki Nighthawks to San Diego Wolves : John-Michael Liles, Andy Greene, Y:13-RND:2-JAX, Y:13-RND:4-OTT.
[5/7/2018 8:14:43 PM] TRADE : From San Diego Wolves to Helsinki Nighthawks : Stephane Da Costa, Y:15-RND:4-SD , Y:14-RND:1-SD .
[5/7/2018 8:13:13 PM] TRADE : From Stockholm Kings to San Diego Wolves : Jamie McBain, Y:13-RND:4-HEL.
[5/7/2018 8:13:13 PM] TRADE : From San Diego Wolves to Stockholm Kings : Mark Fayne, Y:13-RND:3-KC .



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT